England · season 2010/11
Burton Albion
Elo rating
1314
-14 this season
Europe
#1216
of 1,704 clubs
England
#88
of 128 clubs
Season high
1366
2011/01/08 · FA Cup
home vs. Middlesbrough FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1366
2011/01/08 · FA Cup
home vs. Middlesbrough FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1658
2017/09/23 · Championship
away vs. Queens Park Rangers: 0-0
Debut rating
1045
2002/08/17 · National League (promoted for Dover Athletic / Hayes & Yeading United / Stalybridge Celtic)
home vs. Scarborough FC: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 51 | 15 | 15 | 21 | 64 | 79 | 1331 | 1393 | 0 | -14 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 46 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 56 | 70 | 1330 | 1371 | -1 | -48 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1345 | 1548 | +9 | +35 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1324 | 1782 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 419 | 164 | 100 | 155 | 573 | 584 | 1198 | 1218 | +1 | +269 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 7 | 308 | 129 | 69 | 110 | 424 | 413 | 1161 | 1153 | 0 | +134 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 2 | 92 | 29 | 26 | 37 | 127 | 141 | 1314 | 1369 | 0 | +39 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 1211 | 1522 | +6 | +98 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1282 | 1784 | -1 | -2 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/07 | League Two![]() |
homeAccrington Stanley1434 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1314 +1 |
| 2011/04/30 | League Two![]() |
awaySouthend United1398 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1313 +5 |
| 2011/04/25 | League Two![]() |
homeTorquay United1452 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 3 | 1308 +1 |
| 2011/04/23 | League Two![]() |
awayAldershot Town1382 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1307 +15 |
| 2011/04/19 | League Two![]() |
awayBradford City1297 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1292 +3 |
| 2011/04/16 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1288 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1289 +11 |
| 2011/04/12 | League Two![]() |
awayBury FC1476 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1278 -3 |
| 2011/04/09 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1328 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1281 -6 |
| 2011/04/05 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1344 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1287 -1 |
| 2011/04/02 | League Two![]() |
homeBarnet FC1251 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 4 | 1288 -25 |
| 2011/03/30 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1314 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1313 +7 |
| 2011/03/27 | League Two![]() |
awayOxford United1346 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1306 -11 |
| 2011/03/22 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1444 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1317 -14 |
| 2011/03/19 | League Two![]() |
homeGillingham FC1443 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1331 0 |
| 2011/03/15 | League Two![]() |
awayAccrington Stanley1365 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1331 -10 |
| 2011/03/12 | League Two![]() |
awayStockport County1198 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1341 -1 |
| 2011/03/08 | League Two![]() |
homeLincoln City1293 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1342 +9 |
| 2011/03/05 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1359 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 4 | 1333 -12 |
| 2011/03/01 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1396 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 2 | 1345 +14 |
| 2011/02/26 | League Two![]() |
homeRotherham United1390 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 4 | 1331 -18 |
| 2011/02/22 | League Two![]() |
awayWycombe Wanderers1429 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 4 | 1349 -10 |
| 2011/02/19 | League Two![]() |
awayHereford United1354 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1359 +3 |
| 2011/02/15 | League Two![]() |
awayTorquay United1412 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1356 -6 |
| 2011/02/11 | League Two![]() |
homeChesterfield FC1444 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1362 +10 |
| 2011/02/01 | League Two![]() |
awayShrewsbury Town1379 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1352 -12 |
| 2011/01/29 | FA Cup![]() |
awayBurnley FC1764 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 3 | 1364 -2 |
| 2011/01/08 | FA Cup![]() |
homeMiddlesbrough FC1697 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 1 | 1366 +16 |
| 2011/01/03 | League Two![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1441 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1350 -5 |
| 2011/01/01 | League Two![]() |
homeShrewsbury Town1417 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1355 -1 |
| 2010/12/11 | League Two![]() |
homeSouthend United1404 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1356 +13 |
| 2010/11/27 | FA Cup![]() |
homeChesterfield FC1417 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1343 +14 |
| 2010/11/23 | League Two![]() |
homeAldershot Town1340 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1329 -13 |
| 2010/11/19 | League Two![]() |
homeBury FC1424 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 1342 -16 |
| 2010/11/13 | League Two![]() |
awayChesterfield FC1431 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1358 +15 |
| 2010/11/07 | FA Cup![]() |
homeOxford United1314 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1343 +7 |
| 2010/11/02 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1465 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1336 +1 |
| 2010/10/30 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1314 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1335 -8 |
| 2010/10/23 | League Two![]() |
homeBradford City1359 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1343 +14 |
| 2010/10/16 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1386 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1329 -6 |
| 2010/10/09 | League Two![]() |
homeWycombe Wanderers1463 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1335 -9 |
| 2010/10/02 | League Two![]() |
homeStockport County1294 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1344 +6 |
| 2010/09/28 | League Two![]() |
awayLincoln City1271 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1338 +1 |
| 2010/09/25 | League Two![]() |
awayGillingham FC1431 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1337 -5 |
| 2010/09/18 | League Two![]() |
homeCrewe Alexandra1359 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1342 -2 |
| 2010/09/11 | League Two![]() |
awayRotherham United1400 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
3 - 3 | 1344 +4 |
| 2010/09/04 | League Two![]() |
homeHereford United1326 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1340 +13 |
| 2010/08/28 | League Two![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1325 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1327 -7 |
| 2010/08/21 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1419 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1334 +10 |
| 2010/08/14 | League Two![]() |
awayBarnet FC1265 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1324 +1 |
| 2010/08/11 | League Cup![]() |
awayCardiff City1782 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
1 - 4 | 1323 -1 |
| 2010/08/07 | League Two![]() |
homeOxford United1299 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1324 -4 |
