England · season 2008/09
Bury FC
Elo rating
1447
+56 this season
Europe
#885
of 1,535 clubs
England
#69
of 123 clubs
Season high
1462
2009/05/07 · League Two
away vs. Shrewsbury Town: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1797
1962/12/28 · Championship
home vs. Sunderland AFC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1797
1962/12/28 · Championship
home vs. Sunderland AFC: 3-0
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/20 · Championship (inaugural member)
home vs. Fulham FC: 1-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 50 | 22 | 15 | 13 | 64 | 47 | 1418 | 1374 | +1 | +56 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 48 | 22 | 15 | 11 | 64 | 44 | 1418 | 1368 | +2 | +75 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1414 | 1408 | -13 | -13 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1396 | 1667 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 53 | 2491 | 896 | 665 | 930 | 3333 | 3339 | 1517 | 1520 | 0 | -253 | |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 23 | 1062 | 387 | 287 | 388 | 1427 | 1365 | 1551 | 1552 | 0 | +185 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 19 | 871 | 342 | 250 | 279 | 1211 | 1038 | 1400 | 1359 | 0 | -163 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 470 | 143 | 109 | 218 | 605 | 805 | 1663 | 1720 | -1 | -319 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 45 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 48 | 57 | 1448 | 1522 | 0 | +6 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 24 | 43 | 12 | 3 | 28 | 42 | 74 | 1545 | 1798 | +1 | +38 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/10 | League Two![]() |
homeShrewsbury Town1379 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1447 -15 |
| 2009/05/07 | League Two![]() |
awayShrewsbury Town1390 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1462 +11 |
| 2009/05/02 | League Two![]() |
homeAccrington Stanley1288 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1451 +4 |
| 2009/04/25 | League Two![]() |
awayGillingham FC1418 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1447 +2 |
| 2009/04/18 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1269 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1445 +6 |
| 2009/04/13 | League Two![]() |
awayDarlington FC1405 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1439 +2 |
| 2009/04/10 | League Two![]() |
homeShrewsbury Town1372 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1437 +6 |
| 2009/04/04 | League Two![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1297 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1431 -1 |
| 2009/03/28 | League Two![]() |
homeAFC Bournemouth1439 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1432 +8 |
| 2009/03/24 | League Two![]() |
awayRotherham United1448 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1424 +4 |
| 2009/03/21 | League Two![]() |
homeChester FC (as Chester City)1189 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1420 -7 |
| 2009/03/14 | League Two![]() |
awayLincoln City1373 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1427 +1 |
| 2009/03/10 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1384 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1426 +2 |
| 2009/03/07 | League Two![]() |
homeRochdale AFC1450 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1424 +8 |
| 2009/03/03 | League Two![]() |
homeChesterfield FC1381 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1416 -14 |
| 2009/02/28 | League Two![]() |
awayBrentford FC1435 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1430 -7 |
| 2009/02/21 | League Two![]() |
homeNotts County1307 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1437 +7 |
| 2009/02/14 | League Two![]() |
awayGrimsby Town1292 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1430 +9 |
| 2009/02/07 | League Two![]() |
homeDagenham & Redbridge1399 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1421 -3 |
| 2009/01/31 | League Two![]() |
awayLuton Town1379 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1424 +12 |
| 2009/01/27 | League Two![]() |
homeBradford City1428 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1412 +8 |
| 2009/01/24 | League Two![]() |
homeAldershot Town1342 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1404 +6 |
| 2009/01/17 | League Two![]() |
awayExeter City1351 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1398 +2 |
| 2009/01/10 | League Two![]() |
homeBarnet FC1286 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1396 +5 |
| 2009/01/03 | League Two![]() |
awayWycombe Wanderers1510 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1391 -4 |
| 2008/12/28 | League Two![]() |
awayShrewsbury Town1383 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1395 -8 |
| 2008/12/26 | League Two![]() |
homeDarlington FC1431 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1403 -2 |
| 2008/12/20 | League Two![]() |
awayAFC Bournemouth1432 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1405 -10 |
| 2008/12/13 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1337 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1415 +10 |
| 2008/12/06 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1328 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1405 +1 |
| 2008/11/29 | League Two![]() |
awayAccrington Stanley1297 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1404 +10 |
| 2008/11/22 | League Two![]() |
homeGillingham FC1436 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 0 | 1394 +17 |
| 2008/11/15 | League Two![]() |
homeGrimsby Town1256 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 2 | 1377 -24 |
| 2008/11/08 | FA Cup![]() |
homeGillingham FC1408 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1401 -13 |
| 2008/11/01 | League Two![]() |
awayNotts County1336 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1414 +11 |
| 2008/10/28 | League Two![]() |
awayBradford City1425 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1403 -7 |
| 2008/10/25 | League Two![]() |
homeLuton Town1409 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1410 -13 |
| 2008/10/21 | League Two![]() |
homeRotherham United1437 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1423 -13 |
| 2008/10/18 | League Two![]() |
awayDagenham & Redbridge1390 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 1 | 1436 +18 |
| 2008/10/11 | League Two![]() |
homeExeter City1330 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1418 -15 |
| 2008/10/04 | League Two![]() |
awayAldershot Town1304 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 3 | 1433 -1 |
| 2008/09/27 | League Two![]() |
homeWycombe Wanderers1483 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1434 -1 |
| 2008/09/20 | League Two![]() |
awayBarnet FC1300 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1435 +9 |
| 2008/09/13 | League Two![]() |
homeLincoln City1336 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1426 +8 |
| 2008/09/06 | League Two![]() |
awayChester FC (as Chester City)1242 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1418 -2 |
| 2008/08/30 | League Two![]() |
awayRochdale AFC1468 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1420 +4 |
| 2008/08/23 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1311 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1416 +5 |
| 2008/08/16 | League Two![]() |
awayChesterfield FC1443 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 1 | 1411 +21 |
| 2008/08/12 | League Cup![]() |
homeBurnley FC1667 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1390 -6 |
| 2008/08/09 | League Two![]() |
homeBrentford FC1321 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1396 +5 |
