Wales · season 2018/19
Aberystwyth Town
Elo rating
1050
-26 this season
Europe
#1691
of 1,867 clubs
Wales
#12
of 29 clubs
Season high
1133
2018/11/17 · Premier League Wales
away vs. Bala Town: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1226
2003/10/31 · Premier League Wales
home vs. Newtown AFC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1226
2003/10/31 · Premier League Wales
home vs. Newtown AFC: 2-1
Debut rating
1075
1992/08/15 · Premier League Wales (inaugural member)
home vs. Caersws FC: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 48 | 65 | 1073 | 1098 | -1 | -26 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 44 | 61 | 1074 | 1103 | -1 | -20 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1048 | 1153 | -15 | -15 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1058 | 881 | +9 | +9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 993 | 405 | 236 | 352 | 1627 | 1524 | 1109 | 1086 | 0 | -25 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 27 | 928 | 379 | 222 | 327 | 1521 | 1419 | 1108 | 1084 | 0 | -17 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 53 | 45 | 1113 | 1098 | 0 | +16 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 50 | 43 | 1106 | 1081 | 0 | +2 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1157 | 1297 | -2 | -8 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1162 | 1389 | -9 | -18 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/04/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1044 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 6 | 1050 -15 |
| 2019/04/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCardiff Metropolitan1161 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1065 -5 |
| 2019/04/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCefn Druids1093 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1070 -2 |
| 2019/04/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlanelli Town886 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 2 | 1072 +3 |
| 2019/03/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlandudno FC986 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1069 +11 |
| 2019/03/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCarmarthen Town1026 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 2 | 1058 +7 |
| 2019/02/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCardiff Metropolitan1171 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1051 +17 |
| 2019/02/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCefn Druids1049 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1034 -11 |
| 2019/02/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlanelli Town952 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
4 - 2 | 1045 +16 |
| 2019/02/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlandudno FC966 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1029 -4 |
| 2019/01/26 | Wales Cup![]() |
homeCardiff Metropolitan1153 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1033 -15 |
| 2019/01/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBarry Town United1188 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1048 -4 |
| 2019/01/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)1305 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 6 | 1052 -12 |
| 2018/12/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNewtown AFC1140 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1064 -5 |
| 2018/12/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNewtown AFC1122 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1069 -18 |
| 2018/12/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCefn Druids1069 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 2 | 1087 -21 |
| 2018/12/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCaernarfon Town1030 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 4 | 1108 -19 |
| 2018/11/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCarmarthen Town1013 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1127 -6 |
| 2018/11/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBala Town1172 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 2 | 1133 +14 |
| 2018/11/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCardiff Metropolitan1103 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 2 | 1119 +13 |
| 2018/11/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeThe New Saints1465 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 0 | 1106 +17 |
| 2018/10/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlanelli Town992 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1089 +16 |
| 2018/10/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlandudno FC1026 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1073 +12 |
| 2018/10/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCaernarfon Town990 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1061 -5 |
| 2018/10/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCefn Druids1081 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1066 -7 |
| 2018/09/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBarry Town United1130 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1073 -12 |
| 2018/09/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1026 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1085 +1 |
| 2018/09/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBala Town1138 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 2 | 1084 +9 |
| 2018/09/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayThe New Saints1486 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 6 | 1075 -2 |
| 2018/08/31 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlanelli Town1054 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1077 +10 |
| 2018/08/28 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayTechnogroup Welshpool Town881 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1067 +9 |
| 2018/08/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)1313 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 1058 -2 |
| 2018/08/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCardiff Metropolitan1094 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 4 | 1060 -22 |
| 2018/08/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlandudno FC1012 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1082 +6 |

