England · season 2019/20
Carlisle United
Elo rating
1352
-31 this season
Europe
#1131
of 1,857 clubs
England
#81
of 130 clubs
Season high
1405
2019/08/13 · League Cup
away vs. Barnsley FC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1833
1974/08/24 · Premier League
home vs. Tottenham Hotspur: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1833
1974/08/24 · Premier League
home vs. Tottenham Hotspur: 1-0
Debut rating
1400
1958/08/23 · League Two (inaugural member)
home vs. Aldershot Town: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 51 | 66 | 1351 | 1403 | -1 | -31 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 37 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 39 | 56 | 1353 | 1371 | -2 | -74 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 1328 | 1601 | +6 | +22 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1376 | 1594 | +11 | +21 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 2906 | 1021 | 749 | 1136 | 3757 | 4038 | 1494 | 1514 | 0 | -48 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 27 | 1221 | 432 | 317 | 472 | 1578 | 1692 | 1354 | 1369 | 0 | -120 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 18 | 830 | 285 | 225 | 320 | 1052 | 1162 | 1529 | 1550 | 0 | -65 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 15 | 630 | 229 | 158 | 243 | 837 | 857 | 1714 | 1726 | 0 | +87 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 40 | 87 | 27 | 20 | 40 | 114 | 137 | 1466 | 1516 | -1 | -71 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 28 | 54 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59 | 94 | 1491 | 1696 | +2 | +91 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 42 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 74 | 37 | 1311 | 1143 | -1 | -26 |
Premier League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 42 | 12 | 5 | 25 | 43 | 59 | 1801 | 1958 | +1 | +56 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/10 | League Two![]() |
homeNewport County1361 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1352 +12 |
| 2020/03/07 | League Two![]() |
homeColchester United1424 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1340 -19 |
| 2020/02/29 | League Two![]() |
awayCambridge United1320 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1359 +12 |
| 2020/02/22 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1272 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1347 -5 |
| 2020/02/15 | League Two![]() |
awayCrawley Town1352 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1352 +3 |
| 2020/02/11 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1420 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1349 -11 |
| 2020/02/08 | League Two![]() |
homeSwindon Town1446 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1360 0 |
| 2020/02/01 | League Two![]() |
awayMansfield Town1340 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1360 +2 |
| 2020/01/28 | League Two![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1386 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
4 - 1 | 1358 +25 |
| 2020/01/25 | League Two![]() |
homeWalsall FC1357 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1333 +8 |
| 2020/01/18 | League Two![]() |
awayOldham Athletic1325 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1325 +3 |
| 2020/01/15 | FA Cup![]() |
homeCardiff City1755 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
3 - 4 | 1322 -3 |
| 2020/01/11 | League Two![]() |
homePlymouth Argyle1468 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1325 -16 |
| 2020/01/04 | FA Cup![]() |
awayCardiff City1767 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
2 - 2 | 1341 +9 |
| 2020/01/01 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1434 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 4 | 1332 -9 |
| 2019/12/29 | League Two![]() |
awayWalsall FC1353 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1341 +13 |
| 2019/12/26 | League Two![]() |
homeBradford City1426 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1328 0 |
| 2019/12/21 | League Two![]() |
awayColchester United1440 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1328 -8 |
| 2019/12/14 | League Two![]() |
homeGrimsby Town1294 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1336 -4 |
| 2019/12/10 | FA Cup![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1426 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1340 +10 |
| 2019/12/07 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1254 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1330 +1 |
| 2019/11/30 | FA Cup![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1454 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 2 | 1329 +6 |
| 2019/11/23 | League Two![]() |
homeCambridge United1319 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1323 -3 |
| 2019/11/16 | League Two![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1335 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1326 -7 |
| 2019/11/02 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1319 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1333 +7 |
| 2019/10/26 | League Two![]() |
awayLeyton Orient1312 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1326 +2 |
| 2019/10/22 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1381 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1324 -18 |
| 2019/10/19 | League Two![]() |
awayPlymouth Argyle1426 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1342 -8 |
| 2019/10/12 | League Two![]() |
homeCrewe Alexandra1401 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 4 | 1350 -18 |
| 2019/10/05 | League Two![]() |
awayNewport County1470 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1368 -5 |
| 2019/09/28 | League Two![]() |
homeOldham Athletic1379 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1373 +8 |
| 2019/09/21 | League Two![]() |
awayBradford City1418 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1365 -9 |
| 2019/09/17 | League Two![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1429 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1374 -1 |
| 2019/09/14 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1338 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
3 - 2 | 1375 +12 |
| 2019/09/07 | League Two![]() |
homeExeter City1426 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1363 -17 |
| 2019/08/31 | League Two![]() |
awayScunthorpe United1364 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1380 +13 |
| 2019/08/27 | League Cup![]() |
awayRochdale AFC1483 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1367 -3 |
| 2019/08/24 | League Two![]() |
homeSalford City1261 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1370 -5 |
| 2019/08/20 | League Two![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1349 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1375 -12 |
| 2019/08/17 | League Two![]() |
homeMansfield Town1442 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1387 -18 |
| 2019/08/13 | League Cup![]() |
awayBarnsley FC1704 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
3 - 0 | 1405 +24 |
| 2019/08/10 | League Two![]() |
awaySwindon Town1399 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 3 | 1381 -7 |
| 2019/08/03 | League Two![]() |
homeCrawley Town1297 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1388 +5 |
