Northern Ireland · season 1992/93
Carrick Rangers
Elo rating
1038
+87 this season
Europe
#978
of 1,010 clubs
Northern Ireland
#13
of 16 clubs
Season high
1066
1993/02/27 · Irish League
home vs. Glenavon FC: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1992/93)
1147
1990/04/21 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1230
2026/08/29 · Irish League
away vs. Bangor FC: 4-0
Debut rating
958
1983/11/05 · Irish League (promoted for no club)
home vs. Linfield FC: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 50 | 73 | 1014 | 1198 | +3 | +87 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 50 | 73 | 1014 | 1198 | +3 | +87 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 272 | 56 | 49 | 167 | 278 | 558 | 992 | 1216 | 0 | +80 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 272 | 56 | 49 | 167 | 278 | 558 | 992 | 1216 | 0 | +80 |
Games 1992/93
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1307 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 4 | 1038 -9 |
| 1993/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1102 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 4 | 1047 -11 |
| 1993/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1157 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 2 | 1058 +15 |
| 1993/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1304 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1043 -10 |
| 1993/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC988 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1053 +11 |
| 1993/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)996 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 2 | 1042 -22 |
| 1993/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1436 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
2 - 6 | 1064 -2 |
| 1993/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1306 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 1 | 1066 +21 |
| 1993/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1384 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
2 - 1 | 1045 +19 |
| 1993/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1388 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 4 | 1026 -7 |
| 1993/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallyclare Comrades982 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1033 +12 |
| 1993/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1153 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 5 | 1021 -18 |
| 1993/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayOmagh Town FC1087 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 1 | 1039 +22 |
| 1993/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1159 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 3 | 1017 +1 |
| 1993/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1198 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1016 -5 |
| 1992/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1262 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 4 | 1021 -5 |
| 1992/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1223 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 1 | 1026 +20 |
| 1992/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1138 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1006 -9 |
| 1992/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1270 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 1015 -4 |
| 1992/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1029 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 0 | 1019 +14 |
| 1992/11/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1052 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
4 - 2 | 1005 +22 |
| 1992/11/21 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1412 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 6 | 983 -5 |
| 1992/11/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1334 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 4 | 988 -3 |
| 1992/11/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1461 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 1 | 991 +8 |
| 1992/10/31 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1331 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
0 - 3 | 983 -3 |
| 1992/10/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallyclare Comrades985 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 986 +13 |
| 1992/10/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1047 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 3 | 973 -6 |
| 1992/10/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeOmagh Town FC1101 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 979 +17 |
| 1992/10/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1166 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 962 -3 |
| 1992/09/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1184 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
3 - 2 | 965 +14 |
