Portugal · season 2019/20
CD Santa Clara
Elo rating
1709
+32 this season
Europe
#270
of 1,857 clubs
Portugal
#10
of 59 clubs
Season high
1716
2020/06/23 · Primeira Liga
away vs. SL Benfica: 4-3
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1716
2020/06/23 · Primeira Liga
away vs. SL Benfica: 4-3
All-time high (overall)
1800
2025/08/07 · Conference League q.
away vs. Larne FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1543
1999/08/21 · Primeira Liga (promoted for Académica de Coimbra / GD Chaves / SC Beira-Mar)
home vs. Sporting CP: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 35 | 41 | 1681 | 1745 | +1 | +32 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 29 | 35 | 1682 | 1746 | +1 | +27 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1681 | 1702 | -3 | -12 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1673 | 1829 | +9 | +17 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 637 | 213 | 181 | 243 | 702 | 755 | 1550 | 1580 | 0 | +166 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 406 | 144 | 121 | 141 | 449 | 447 | 1521 | 1513 | 0 | -60 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 165 | 45 | 48 | 72 | 178 | 230 | 1619 | 1732 | +1 | +163 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 40 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 41 | 45 | 1541 | 1588 | 0 | +12 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 24 | 1579 | 1639 | +3 | +79 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1598 | 1686 | -14 | -28 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayBoavista1715 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1709 -7 |
| 2020/06/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica2046 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
4 - 3 | 1716 +19 |
| 2020/06/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1620 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1697 -5 |
| 2020/06/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1670 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1702 +2 |
| 2020/06/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga1972 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 2 | 1700 +15 |
| 2020/03/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayGil Vicente1592 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1685 0 |
| 2020/03/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto2054 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1685 -5 |
| 2020/02/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayMoreirense FC1680 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1690 -8 |
| 2020/02/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Tondela1640 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1698 +6 |
| 2020/02/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayB-SAD1623 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1692 +17 |
| 2020/02/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homePaços de Ferreira1654 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1675 +7 |
| 2020/01/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Famalicão1723 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1668 +15 |
| 2020/01/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1818 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1653 -4 |
| 2020/01/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeRio Ave FC1745 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1657 -11 |
| 2020/01/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1605 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1668 +11 |
| 2019/12/22 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeCasa Pia AC (as Casa Pia)1388 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 2 | 1657 -14 |
| 2019/12/19 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayFC Porto2078 | 5 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 1 | 1671 -1 |
| 2019/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP1931 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 4 | 1672 -11 |
| 2019/12/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCS Marítimo1645 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1683 +2 |
| 2019/11/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeBoavista1741 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1681 -11 |
| 2019/11/22 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayLeixões SC1579 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 1 | 1692 +18 |
| 2019/11/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica2057 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1674 -3 |
| 2019/11/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1647 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1677 +2 |
| 2019/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1645 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1675 -4 |
| 2019/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga1929 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1679 -4 |
| 2019/10/04 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayGD Chaves1643 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1683 -6 |
| 2019/09/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeGil Vicente1457 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1689 +3 |
| 2019/09/25 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayFC Porto2112 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 1 | 1686 -1 |
| 2019/09/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto2111 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 2 | 1687 -1 |
| 2019/09/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeMoreirense FC1706 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1688 +12 |
| 2019/09/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Tondela1651 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1676 +2 |
| 2019/08/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeB-SAD1654 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1674 -3 |
| 2019/08/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayPaços de Ferreira1689 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1677 +13 |
| 2019/08/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Famalicão1607 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1664 -22 |
| 2019/08/03 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayB-SAD1664 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1686 +9 |

