Portugal · season 2013/14
CD Tondela
Elo rating
1501
+8 this season
Europe
#731
of 1,800 clubs
Portugal
#37
of 53 clubs
Season high
1550
2013/12/01 · Segunda Liga
away vs. CD Santa Clara: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1550
2013/12/01 · Segunda Liga
away vs. CD Santa Clara: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1682
2019/01/07 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Sporting CP: 2-1
Debut rating
1458
2012/08/12 · Segunda Liga (promoted for no club)
home vs. FC Porto B: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 47 | 17 | 13 | 17 | 48 | 45 | 1512 | 1515 | 0 | +8 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 42 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 41 | 38 | 1514 | 1508 | 0 | +1 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1491 | 1536 | -2 | -7 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1507 | 1630 | +7 | +14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 90 | 33 | 24 | 33 | 103 | 106 | 1502 | 1513 | 0 | +43 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 84 | 32 | 22 | 30 | 96 | 98 | 1502 | 1507 | 0 | +40 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1498 | 1636 | +3 | +10 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1491 | 1536 | -2 | -7 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayMoreirense FC1655 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1501 -4 |
| 2014/05/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Aves1590 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1505 -11 |
| 2014/04/27 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayLeixões SC1459 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1516 -9 |
| 2014/04/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1483 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1525 +6 |
| 2014/04/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1550 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1519 +4 |
| 2014/04/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Penafiel1618 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 3 | 1515 -18 |
| 2014/03/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Beira-Mar1500 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1533 +2 |
| 2014/03/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Trofense1412 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1531 +7 |
| 2014/03/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayAtlético CP1370 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1524 -2 |
| 2014/03/09 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica B1616 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1526 +15 |
| 2014/03/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto B1572 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1511 -6 |
| 2014/02/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Farense1473 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1517 -4 |
| 2014/02/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP B1550 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1521 +14 |
| 2014/02/12 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGD Chaves1487 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1507 -14 |
| 2014/02/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Feirense1517 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1521 -11 |
| 2014/01/26 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeUD Oliveirense1415 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1532 +5 |
| 2014/01/22 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayUnião da Madeira (as União Madeira)1501 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1527 +12 |
| 2014/01/18 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeAcadémico de Viseu (as Académico Viseu)1478 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1515 -4 |
| 2014/01/12 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting Covilhã1511 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1519 -8 |
| 2014/01/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCS Marítimo B1496 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1527 +2 |
| 2013/12/22 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga B1441 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1525 +5 |
| 2013/12/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeMoreirense FC1604 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1520 -11 |
| 2013/12/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1546 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1531 -7 |
| 2013/12/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeLeixões SC1585 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1538 -12 |
| 2013/12/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1448 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1550 +10 |
| 2013/11/27 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1603 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1540 +16 |
| 2013/11/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Penafiel1611 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1524 +5 |
| 2013/11/17 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homePaços de Ferreira1725 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1519 -7 |
| 2013/11/10 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Beira-Mar1579 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1526 +9 |
| 2013/11/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Trofense1392 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1517 -1 |
| 2013/11/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeAtlético CP1391 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1518 +7 |
| 2013/10/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica B1594 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1511 +5 |
| 2013/10/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto B1529 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1506 -2 |
| 2013/10/20 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayUnião Leiria1535 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 1 | 1508 +21 |
| 2013/10/12 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Farense1391 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1487 0 |
| 2013/10/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP B1497 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1487 -13 |
| 2013/09/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGD Chaves1507 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1500 +13 |
| 2013/09/14 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayUD Oliveirense1476 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1487 -8 |
| 2013/09/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Feirense1530 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1495 +13 |
| 2013/09/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeUnião da Madeira (as União Madeira)1520 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1482 +8 |
| 2013/08/25 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayAcadémico de Viseu (as Académico Viseu)1446 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1474 -8 |
| 2013/08/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting Covilhã1438 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 3 | 1482 -22 |
| 2013/08/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCS Marítimo B1468 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1504 +6 |
| 2013/08/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga B1473 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1498 +12 |
| 2013/08/04 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeSporting Farense1533 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1486 -1 |
| 2013/08/01 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1518 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1487 -5 |
| 2013/07/27 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeCD Aves1557 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1492 -1 |
