Portugal · season 2018/19
CD Tondela
Elo rating
1655
+8 this season
Europe
#375
of 1,867 clubs
Portugal
#17
of 61 clubs
Season high
1682
2019/01/07 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Sporting CP: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1682
2019/01/07 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Sporting CP: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1682
2019/01/07 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Sporting CP: 2-1
Debut rating
1458
2012/08/12 · Segunda Liga (promoted for no club)
home vs. FC Porto B: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 50 | 61 | 1654 | 1744 | 0 | +8 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 40 | 54 | 1656 | 1753 | -1 | -23 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1649 | 1745 | +7 | +29 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1645 | 1593 | +1 | +2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 291 | 94 | 78 | 119 | 338 | 394 | 1563 | 1629 | +1 | +197 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 136 | 35 | 30 | 71 | 144 | 210 | 1602 | 1755 | +1 | +85 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 130 | 53 | 40 | 37 | 163 | 149 | 1522 | 1504 | +1 | +108 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 20 | 1558 | 1616 | +1 | +16 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 1563 | 1575 | -1 | -12 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeGD Chaves1680 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
5 - 2 | 1655 +15 |
| 2019/05/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP2027 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 1 | 1640 +9 |
| 2019/05/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1667 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1631 -18 |
| 2019/04/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCS Marítimo1656 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1649 -11 |
| 2019/04/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeBoavista1680 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1660 +8 |
| 2019/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga1927 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 3 | 1652 -4 |
| 2019/04/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1660 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1656 +7 |
| 2019/03/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica2061 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 1 | 1649 -1 |
| 2019/03/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Feirense1576 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1650 -5 |
| 2019/03/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1650 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1655 +3 |
| 2019/03/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Nacional1630 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1652 -8 |
| 2019/02/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto2114 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 3 | 1660 -4 |
| 2019/02/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayMoreirense FC1722 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1664 -9 |
| 2019/02/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1777 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1673 +10 |
| 2019/02/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayRio Ave FC1735 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1663 +5 |
| 2019/01/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Aves1669 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1658 -20 |
| 2019/01/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayB-SAD1710 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1678 +4 |
| 2019/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayGD Chaves1665 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1674 -8 |
| 2019/01/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP2011 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 1 | 1682 +16 |
| 2019/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1663 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1666 +13 |
| 2018/12/28 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeCD Nacional1653 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1653 +5 |
| 2018/12/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCS Marítimo1643 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1648 +7 |
| 2018/12/18 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayLeixões SC1552 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1641 0 |
| 2018/12/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayBoavista1698 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1641 -9 |
| 2018/12/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga1941 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1650 -5 |
| 2018/12/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1636 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1655 -8 |
| 2018/11/18 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1681 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1663 +10 |
| 2018/11/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica1992 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1653 -6 |
| 2018/11/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Feirense1665 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
4 - 2 | 1659 +20 |
| 2018/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1665 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1639 -12 |
| 2018/10/21 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayGD Estoril1634 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1651 +2 |
| 2018/10/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Nacional1625 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1649 -4 |
| 2018/09/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto2056 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 1 | 1653 -1 |
| 2018/09/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeMoreirense FC1632 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1654 +10 |
| 2018/09/15 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awaySporting Braga1925 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 2 | 1644 -2 |
| 2018/08/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1707 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1646 -6 |
| 2018/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeRio Ave FC1762 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1652 0 |
| 2018/08/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1668 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1652 +3 |
| 2018/08/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeB-SAD1623 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1649 -14 |
| 2018/08/06 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1720 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 0 | 1663 +16 |
