Belgium · season 1993/94
Cercle Brugge
Elo rating
1683
+26 this season
Europe
#292
of 1,019 clubs
Belgium
#10
of 20 clubs
Season high
1696
1994/03/20 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KSK Beveren: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1993/94)
1788
1990/02/11 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KRC Mechelen: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1840
2024/05/12 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Royal Antwerp FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1542
1961/09/03 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Patro Eisden MM / RCS Verviétois)
home vs. KFC Diest: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 52 | 63 | 1652 | 1731 | +1 | +26 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 52 | 63 | 1652 | 1731 | +1 | +26 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 894 | 262 | 250 | 382 | 1130 | 1438 | 1645 | 1712 | 0 | +141 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 27 | 892 | 261 | 250 | 381 | 1126 | 1434 | 1645 | 1712 | 0 | +125 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1675 | 1959 | +8 | +16 |
Games 1993/94
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht2004 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 2 | 1683 -2 |
| 1994/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1619 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1685 +10 |
| 1994/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1658 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1675 -8 |
| 1994/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1832 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1683 +1 |
| 1994/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1788 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 5 | 1682 -7 |
| 1994/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1702 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1689 -3 |
| 1994/03/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1928 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 1692 -4 |
| 1994/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1707 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1696 +8 |
| 1994/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1785 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
4 - 0 | 1688 +29 |
| 1994/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1643 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1659 +7 |
| 1994/02/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1542 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1652 0 |
| 1994/02/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1731 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1652 -1 |
| 1994/02/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1731 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1652 -1 |
| 1994/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1629 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1653 -8 |
| 1994/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Waregem1633 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1661 +7 |
| 1994/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1837 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
3 - 0 | 1654 +30 |
| 1994/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1634 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1624 +3 |
| 1993/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1722 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1621 0 |
| 1993/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht2055 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 1 | 1621 +8 |
| 1993/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1654 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 5 | 1613 -12 |
| 1993/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1639 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
4 - 2 | 1625 +12 |
| 1993/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1791 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 4 | 1613 -7 |
| 1993/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1786 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1620 -8 |
| 1993/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1698 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 4 | 1628 -10 |
| 1993/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1893 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 4 | 1638 -9 |
| 1993/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1725 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 4 | 1647 -8 |
| 1993/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1858 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1655 -7 |
| 1993/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1630 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 1 | 1662 +19 |
| 1993/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1585 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1643 -4 |
| 1993/09/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1592 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1647 +1 |
| 1993/09/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1592 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1647 +1 |
| 1993/08/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1654 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 3 | 1646 -3 |
| 1993/08/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Waregem1766 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
3 - 2 | 1649 +16 |
| 1993/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1838 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 4 | 1633 -11 |
| 1993/08/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1539 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1644 -5 |
| 1993/08/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1746 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1649 -8 |

