Romania · season 2005/06
CFR Cluj
Elo rating
1713
+97 this season
Europe
#238
of 1,263 clubs
Romania
#5
of 19 clubs
Season high
1716
2005/12/03 · Liga 1
away vs. Farul Constanta: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1716
2005/12/03 · Liga 1
away vs. Farul Constanta: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1998
2020/10/25 · Liga 1
away vs. FC Voluntari: 1-0
Debut rating
1595
1969/08/16 · Liga 1 (promoted for Progresul Bucuresti / Vagonul Arad)
home vs. ASA Târgu Mures: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 48 | 37 | 1682 | 1693 | +3 | +97 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 35 | 27 | 1693 | 1672 | +2 | +62 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 1640 | 1769 | +4 | +35 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 292 | 98 | 82 | 112 | 310 | 377 | 1626 | 1669 | 0 | +118 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 9 | 282 | 93 | 79 | 110 | 290 | 364 | 1626 | 1668 | 0 | +71 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 1633 | 1685 | +5 | +47 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/06/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFarul Constanta1705 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1713 +11 |
| 2006/06/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Bistrita1639 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1702 +11 |
| 2006/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1939 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1691 -9 |
| 2006/05/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1915 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1700 -4 |
| 2006/05/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCM Bacau1499 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
4 - 0 | 1704 +6 |
| 2006/04/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPolitehnica Iasi1597 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1698 -10 |
| 2006/04/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1839 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1708 +11 |
| 2006/04/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1530 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1697 +8 |
| 2006/04/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1640 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1689 -14 |
| 2006/04/08 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as SC FC Politehnica Timisoara)1720 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1703 +3 |
| 2006/04/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeProgresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1758 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1700 -1 |
| 2006/04/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayArges Pitesti1691 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1701 +13 |
| 2006/03/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Vaslui1531 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1688 +4 |
| 2006/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
awayJiul Petrosani1417 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 5 | 1684 -28 |
| 2006/03/11 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSportul Studentesc1684 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1712 -4 |
| 2005/12/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFarul Constanta1714 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1716 +13 |
| 2005/11/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Bistrita1594 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1703 -6 |
| 2005/11/19 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1839 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1709 -4 |
| 2005/11/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1925 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1713 +13 |
| 2005/10/29 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCM Bacau1584 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1700 +15 |
| 2005/10/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homePolitehnica Iasi1588 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1685 -5 |
| 2005/10/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1889 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 5 | 1690 -6 |
| 2005/10/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1525 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 2 | 1696 -17 |
| 2005/09/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1668 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1713 +12 |
| 2005/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as SC FC Politehnica Timisoara)1705 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1701 +11 |
| 2005/09/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayProgresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1775 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
4 - 0 | 1690 +29 |
| 2005/08/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeArges Pitesti1667 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1661 -3 |
| 2005/08/23 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
awayRC Lens1911 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 3 | 1664 -4 |
| 2005/08/19 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Vaslui1550 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 0 | 1668 +17 |
| 2005/08/13 | Liga 1![]() |
homeJiul Petrosani1365 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 0 | 1651 -8 |
| 2005/08/09 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
homeRC Lens1889 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1659 +4 |
| 2005/08/06 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySportul Studentesc1682 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1655 +4 |
| 2005/08/03 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
homeFK Žalgiris (as FK Zalgiris)1371 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
5 - 1 | 1651 +4 |
| 2005/07/27 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
awayFK Žalgiris (as FK Zalgiris)1374 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1647 +6 |
| 2005/07/24 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1859 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 2 | 1641 +7 |
| 2005/07/17 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1863 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1634 +4 |
| 2005/07/09 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
awayAthletic Bilbao1936 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 1 | 1630 -2 |
| 2005/07/02 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
homeAthletic Bilbao1952 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 0 | 1632 +16 |

