England · season 2018/19
Cheltenham Town
Elo rating
1345
+38 this season
Europe
#1166
of 1,867 clubs
England
#84
of 130 clubs
Season high
1365
2019/04/13 · League Two
away vs. Lincoln City: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1525
2002/12/07 · FA Cup
away vs. Oldham Athletic: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1525
2002/12/07 · FA Cup
away vs. Oldham Athletic: 2-1
Debut rating
1053
1985/08/24 · National League (promoted for Gateshead FC / Worcester City / Yeovil Town)
home vs. Maidstone United: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 51 | 16 | 14 | 21 | 62 | 74 | 1309 | 1376 | +1 | +38 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 46 | 15 | 12 | 19 | 57 | 68 | 1311 | 1373 | +1 | +36 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1283 | 1278 | +1 | +2 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1292 | 1582 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 1395 | 486 | 398 | 511 | 1810 | 1912 | 1324 | 1342 | 0 | +292 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 15 | 701 | 241 | 205 | 255 | 858 | 917 | 1365 | 1370 | 0 | -147 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 10 | 424 | 170 | 126 | 128 | 645 | 569 | 1188 | 1168 | +1 | +342 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 4 | 184 | 47 | 51 | 86 | 195 | 284 | 1456 | 1540 | 0 | -83 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 24 | 57 | 20 | 13 | 24 | 76 | 85 | 1357 | 1484 | +2 | +115 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 36 | 57 | 1386 | 1679 | +2 | +65 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/04 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1385 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1345 -10 |
| 2019/04/27 | League Two![]() |
homeSwindon Town1378 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1355 +8 |
| 2019/04/22 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1293 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 4 | 1347 -17 |
| 2019/04/19 | League Two![]() |
homeOldham Athletic1440 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1364 -1 |
| 2019/04/13 | League Two![]() |
awayLincoln City1542 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1365 +7 |
| 2019/04/06 | League Two![]() |
homeExeter City1411 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1358 -1 |
| 2019/03/30 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1359 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 1 | 1359 +20 |
| 2019/03/23 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1411 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1339 +14 |
| 2019/03/15 | League Two![]() |
awayNewport County1383 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1325 -6 |
| 2019/03/09 | League Two![]() |
homeNotts County1272 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1331 +10 |
| 2019/03/05 | League Two![]() |
homeBury FC1481 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1321 +2 |
| 2019/03/02 | League Two![]() |
awayMansfield Town1476 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 4 | 1319 -6 |
| 2019/02/23 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1258 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1325 +6 |
| 2019/02/19 | League Two![]() |
homeCambridge United1301 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1319 +11 |
| 2019/02/16 | League Two![]() |
awayGrimsby Town1362 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1308 -6 |
| 2019/02/09 | League Two![]() |
awayColchester United1399 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1314 -9 |
| 2019/02/05 | League Two![]() |
homeYeovil Town1267 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1323 +6 |
| 2019/01/26 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1276 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1317 +6 |
| 2019/01/19 | League Two![]() |
awayCarlisle United1434 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1311 -7 |
| 2019/01/12 | League Two![]() |
homeTranmere Rovers1356 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1318 -18 |
| 2019/01/05 | League Two![]() |
awayCrawley Town1294 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1336 -9 |
| 2019/01/01 | League Two![]() |
awayYeovil Town1283 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 1 | 1345 +20 |
| 2018/12/29 | League Two![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1396 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1325 -1 |
| 2018/12/26 | League Two![]() |
homeMilton Keynes Dons1473 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 1 | 1326 +18 |
| 2018/12/22 | League Two![]() |
awaySwindon Town1342 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1308 +4 |
| 2018/12/15 | League Two![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1324 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1304 +3 |
| 2018/12/08 | League Two![]() |
homeGrimsby Town1327 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1301 +8 |
| 2018/12/01 | FA Cup![]() |
awayAccrington Stanley1511 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 3 | 1293 -4 |
| 2018/11/27 | League Two![]() |
awayBury FC1419 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 4 | 1297 -8 |
| 2018/11/24 | League Two![]() |
homeNewport County1392 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1305 +10 |
| 2018/11/20 | FA Cup![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United1163 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1295 +6 |
| 2018/11/17 | League Two![]() |
awayNotts County1337 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 0 | 1289 +26 |
| 2018/11/10 | FA Cup![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United1160 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1263 0 |
| 2018/11/03 | League Two![]() |
homeMansfield Town1463 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1263 +3 |
| 2018/10/27 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1351 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1260 -16 |
| 2018/10/23 | League Two![]() |
awayOldham Athletic1416 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1276 -6 |
| 2018/10/20 | League Two![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1365 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1282 +5 |
| 2018/10/06 | League Two![]() |
awayMilton Keynes Dons1466 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1277 -6 |
| 2018/10/02 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1260 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1283 -3 |
| 2018/09/29 | League Two![]() |
homeLincoln City1490 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1286 -11 |
| 2018/09/22 | League Two![]() |
awayExeter City1458 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 3 | 1297 -6 |
| 2018/09/15 | League Two![]() |
homeCrewe Alexandra1349 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1303 -2 |
| 2018/09/08 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1407 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
3 - 1 | 1305 +24 |
| 2018/09/01 | League Two![]() |
homeColchester United1385 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 3 | 1281 -15 |
| 2018/08/28 | League Cup![]() |
awayBrentford FC1783 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
0 - 1 | 1296 0 |
| 2018/08/25 | League Two![]() |
awayCambridge United1348 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1296 +14 |
| 2018/08/21 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1278 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1282 +3 |
| 2018/08/18 | League Two![]() |
homeCarlisle United1407 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1279 -9 |
| 2018/08/14 | League Cup![]() |
homeColchester United1380 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1288 0 |
| 2018/08/11 | League Two![]() |
awayTranmere Rovers1329 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1288 -6 |
| 2018/08/04 | League Two![]() |
homeCrawley Town1316 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1294 -13 |
