Northern Ireland · season 1965/66
Cliftonville FC
Elo rating
833
-6 this season
Europe
#727
of 727 clubs
Northern Ireland
#12
of 12 clubs
Season high
850
1965/10/16 · Irish League
away vs. Ards FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1965/66)
1243
1955/12/03 · Irish League
away vs. Ards FC: 2-3
All-time high (overall)
1541
2013/04/13 · Irish League
home vs. Linfield FC: 3-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
away vs. Ards FC: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 96 | 837 | 1290 | 0 | -6 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 96 | 837 | 1290 | 0 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 242 | 22 | 25 | 195 | 279 | 892 | 953 | 1278 | -2 | -417 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 242 | 22 | 25 | 195 | 279 | 892 | 953 | 1278 | -2 | -417 |
Games 1965/66
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1204 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 833 -6 |
| 1966/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1125 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 839 +15 |
| 1966/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1275 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 7 | 824 -2 |
| 1966/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1215 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
0 - 6 | 826 -7 |
| 1966/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1075 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 3 | 833 -4 |
| 1966/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1383 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
3 - 3 | 837 +9 |
| 1966/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1384 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
0 - 2 | 828 -1 |
| 1966/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1436 | 5 / 11 / 84 % |
0 - 10 | 829 -3 |
| 1965/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1325 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
1 - 6 | 832 -1 |
| 1965/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayDerry City1423 | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
1 - 4 | 833 -1 |
| 1965/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1290 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 5 | 834 -4 |
| 1965/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1242 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
2 - 2 | 838 +9 |
| 1965/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1318 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 4 | 829 -4 |
| 1965/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1195 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
2 - 7 | 833 -3 |
| 1965/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1099 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 836 -9 |
| 1965/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1432 | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
2 - 6 | 845 -1 |
| 1965/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1363 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
3 - 5 | 846 -3 |
| 1965/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1407 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
0 - 3 | 849 -1 |
| 1965/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1163 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 1 | 850 +8 |
| 1965/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1321 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 6 | 842 -4 |
| 1965/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeDerry City1413 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 1 | 846 +9 |
| 1965/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1298 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 8 | 837 -2 |
