Northern Ireland · season 1993/94
Cliftonville FC
Elo rating
1181
+48 this season
Europe
#912
of 1,019 clubs
Northern Ireland
#9
of 16 clubs
Season high
1205
1994/01/15 · Irish League
home vs. Portadown FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1993/94)
1293
1983/12/17 · Irish League
away vs. Lisburn Distillery: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1541
2013/04/13 · Irish League
home vs. Linfield FC: 3-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
away vs. Ards FC: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 41 | 32 | 1172 | 1191 | +2 | +48 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 41 | 32 | 1172 | 1191 | +2 | +48 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 920 | 209 | 184 | 527 | 1099 | 2096 | 1065 | 1252 | 0 | -69 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 39 | 918 | 209 | 184 | 525 | 1099 | 2088 | 1064 | 1251 | 0 | -69 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1189 | 2018 | 0 | 0 |
Games 1993/94
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1339 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1181 +6 |
| 1994/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1349 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1175 -8 |
| 1994/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayOmagh Town FC1023 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1183 +9 |
| 1994/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1056 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1174 -16 |
| 1994/04/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1187 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1190 +13 |
| 1994/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1460 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1177 +5 |
| 1994/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1061 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 2 | 1172 -24 |
| 1994/03/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallyclare Comrades999 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1196 -3 |
| 1994/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1248 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1199 -1 |
| 1994/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1236 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1200 +14 |
| 1994/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)976 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1186 -7 |
| 1994/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1051 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1193 -12 |
| 1994/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1479 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1205 +5 |
| 1994/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1092 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 0 | 1200 +18 |
| 1994/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1252 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1182 -6 |
| 1993/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1360 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1188 +12 |
| 1993/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1363 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 0 | 1176 +17 |
| 1993/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeOmagh Town FC1055 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1159 -5 |
| 1993/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1040 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1164 -1 |
| 1993/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1147 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
6 - 2 | 1165 +13 |
| 1993/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1436 | 8 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 3 | 1152 -3 |
| 1993/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1116 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1155 -9 |
| 1993/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallyclare Comrades923 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 2 | 1164 -27 |
| 1993/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1339 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
4 - 1 | 1191 +29 |
| 1993/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)999 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1162 +15 |
| 1993/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1017 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1147 +7 |
| 1993/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1455 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 1 | 1140 +8 |
| 1993/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1119 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1132 -13 |
| 1993/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1234 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1145 0 |
| 1993/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1316 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1145 +12 |

