Belgium · season 1982/83
Club Brugge KV
Elo rating
1787
+62 this season
Europe
#159
of 778 clubs
Belgium
#6
of 20 clubs
Season high
1798
1983/01/23 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KFC Winterslag: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1982/83)
1971
1976/11/03 · Champions League
home vs. Real Madrid: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
2118
2025/08/27 · Champions League q.
home vs. Rangers FC: 6-0
Debut rating
1489
1959/09/06 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Doornik RC / Royal Tilleur FC)
home vs. RFC de Liège: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 58 | 49 | 1769 | 1733 | +2 | +62 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 58 | 49 | 1769 | 1733 | +2 | +62 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 817 | 407 | 188 | 222 | 1489 | 1011 | 1798 | 1699 | 0 | +298 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 24 | 762 | 383 | 182 | 197 | 1398 | 926 | 1791 | 1683 | 0 | +215 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 29 | 1922 | 1881 | -1 | -18 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 34 | 1875 | 1956 | +3 | +67 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 1892 | 1896 | +1 | +11 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1833 | 1956 | +4 | +23 |
Games 1982/83
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1691 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
5 - 1 | 1787 +10 |
| 1983/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1680 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1777 +10 |
| 1983/05/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1674 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1767 -5 |
| 1983/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1847 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 6 | 1772 -12 |
| 1983/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1685 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1784 +7 |
| 1983/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1823 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 4 | 1777 -12 |
| 1983/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1670 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1789 +5 |
| 1983/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1562 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1784 +7 |
| 1983/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1562 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1784 +7 |
| 1983/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeK Waterschei SV Thor Genk1773 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1777 -3 |
| 1983/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1974 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 5 | 1780 -6 |
| 1983/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1774 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1786 -3 |
| 1983/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeK. Beerschot VAV1660 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1789 +4 |
| 1983/02/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Tongeren1583 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1785 +7 |
| 1983/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1909 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1778 -9 |
| 1983/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1805 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1787 -11 |
| 1983/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKFC Winterslag1642 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1798 +6 |
| 1983/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Waregem1652 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 2 | 1792 +9 |
| 1982/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1622 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1783 -2 |
| 1982/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1801 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1785 +14 |
| 1982/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1691 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1771 +1 |
| 1982/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1593 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1770 +7 |
| 1982/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1593 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1770 +7 |
| 1982/11/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayK Waterschei SV Thor Genk1757 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1763 +3 |
| 1982/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1932 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1760 +2 |
| 1982/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1770 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1758 -11 |
| 1982/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayK. Beerschot VAV1673 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1769 0 |
| 1982/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Tongeren1624 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1769 +6 |
| 1982/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1962 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1763 -5 |
| 1982/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1890 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1768 +11 |
| 1982/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKFC Winterslag1653 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1757 0 |
| 1982/09/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Waregem1681 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1757 +5 |
| 1982/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1790 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1752 +13 |
| 1982/08/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1660 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1739 +11 |
| 1982/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1728 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1728 +11 |
| 1982/08/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1688 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1717 -8 |

