Belgium · season 2008/09
Club Brugge KV
Elo rating
1732
-38 this season
Europe
#224
of 1,535 clubs
Belgium
#5
of 42 clubs
Season high
1841
2008/12/04 · Europa League
away vs. Valencia CF: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
2011
1990/10/03 · Champions League
home vs. Lillestrøm SK: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
2118
2025/08/27 · Champions League q.
home vs. Rangers FC: 6-0
Debut rating
1489
1959/09/06 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Doornik RC / Royal Tilleur FC)
home vs. RFC de Liège: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 66 | 56 | 1783 | 1696 | -1 | -38 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 59 | 50 | 1777 | 1677 | -1 | -37 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1809 | 1864 | +3 | +15 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1798 | 1508 | -8 | -16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 50 | 1871 | 1023 | 418 | 430 | 3556 | 2074 | 1861 | 1712 | 0 | +243 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 50 | 1643 | 922 | 375 | 346 | 3202 | 1784 | 1854 | 1693 | 0 | +308 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 21 | 100 | 40 | 22 | 38 | 162 | 137 | 1907 | 1874 | 0 | -39 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 11 | 55 | 20 | 11 | 24 | 65 | 70 | 1931 | 1939 | -1 | -55 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 28 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 41 | 33 | 1932 | 1827 | 0 | -1 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 23 | 1945 | 1849 | 0 | -3 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1811 | 1662 | -1 | -7 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 7 | 1908 | 1344 | +2 | +23 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1833 | 1956 | +4 | +23 |
Belgium Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1781 | 1920 | -6 | -6 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeExcelsior Mouscron1632 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 1 | 1732 +9 |
| 2009/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1930 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1723 -4 |
| 2009/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1704 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 3 | 1727 -14 |
| 2009/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1685 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1741 -14 |
| 2009/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1524 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 2 | 1755 +3 |
| 2009/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1903 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1752 -4 |
| 2009/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1661 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1756 +5 |
| 2009/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1648 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 2 | 1751 +10 |
| 2009/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1751 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 4 | 1741 -23 |
| 2009/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1737 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 1 | 1764 +19 |
| 2009/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1589 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1745 +4 |
| 2009/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1688 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1741 +1 |
| 2009/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1722 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 2 | 1740 -21 |
| 2009/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayFCV Dender EH1544 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1761 +11 |
| 2009/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1543 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1750 +4 |
| 2009/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1669 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1746 -15 |
| 2009/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1592 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1761 +6 |
| 2009/01/11 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1552 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 1 | 1755 -17 |
| 2008/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayExcelsior Mouscron1666 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 5 | 1772 -20 |
| 2008/12/17 | Europa League![]() |
homeFC København1840 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1792 -15 |
| 2008/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1927 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 4 | 1807 -17 |
| 2008/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1685 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1824 -17 |
| 2008/12/04 | Europa League![]() |
awayValencia CF2038 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 1 | 1841 +9 |
| 2008/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1635 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1832 +6 |
| 2008/11/27 | Europa League![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1819 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1826 -4 |
| 2008/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1604 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1830 +7 |
| 2008/11/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1880 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1823 -1 |
| 2008/11/12 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1463 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 0 | 1824 +1 |
| 2008/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1712 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1823 0 |
| 2008/11/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1693 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1823 +8 |
| 2008/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1664 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1815 +6 |
| 2008/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1745 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1809 -16 |
| 2008/10/23 | Europa League![]() |
awayRosenborg BK1791 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1825 +2 |
| 2008/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1762 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1823 +9 |
| 2008/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1559 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1814 +6 |
| 2008/10/02 | Europa League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1851 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1808 +17 |
| 2008/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1668 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1791 +7 |
| 2008/09/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1554 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1784 -4 |
| 2008/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1695 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1788 +10 |
| 2008/09/18 | Europa League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1842 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1778 +6 |
| 2008/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1532 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1772 -8 |
| 2008/08/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1522 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1780 +10 |

