Northern Ireland · season 1993/94
Coleraine FC
Elo rating
1058
+92 this season
Europe
#980
of 1,019 clubs
Northern Ireland
#11
of 16 clubs
Season high
1079
1994/04/16 · Irish League
home vs. Linfield FC: 2-2
All-time high (up to 1993/94)
1477
1975/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Lisburn Distillery: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1508
2018/09/03 · Irish League
away vs. Crusaders FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Lisburn Distillery: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 41 | 50 | 1037 | 1199 | +3 | +92 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 41 | 50 | 1037 | 1199 | +3 | +92 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 944 | 417 | 183 | 344 | 1803 | 1583 | 1294 | 1247 | 0 | -192 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 39 | 918 | 415 | 178 | 325 | 1776 | 1498 | 1291 | 1230 | 0 | -221 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 1399 | 1978 | 0 | -3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1370 | 1823 | +3 | +21 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 23 | 1421 | 1681 | +2 | +14 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1417 | 2077 | -2 | -3 |
Games 1993/94
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1111 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1058 -6 |
| 1994/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1190 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1064 -15 |
| 1994/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1460 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 2 | 1079 +7 |
| 1994/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1190 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 1072 +16 |
| 1994/04/02 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1480 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 1056 -3 |
| 1994/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1268 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1059 -4 |
| 1994/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallyclare Comrades1002 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 2 | 1063 +6 |
| 1994/03/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1249 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
3 - 5 | 1057 -5 |
| 1994/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1177 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 3 | 1062 -5 |
| 1994/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1339 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1067 -8 |
| 1994/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)976 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1075 0 |
| 1994/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1042 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 2 | 1075 +7 |
| 1994/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1350 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 2 | 1068 -3 |
| 1994/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1100 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1071 +8 |
| 1993/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayOmagh Town FC1039 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1063 -8 |
| 1993/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1103 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
5 - 2 | 1071 +15 |
| 1993/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1256 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 1 | 1056 +17 |
| 1993/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1439 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 5 | 1039 -2 |
| 1993/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1165 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1041 +1 |
| 1993/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1481 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 4 | 1040 -2 |
| 1993/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1269 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 1 | 1042 +21 |
| 1993/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallyclare Comrades950 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1021 +11 |
| 1993/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1310 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1010 +5 |
| 1993/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1179 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
4 - 0 | 1005 +24 |
| 1993/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1301 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 981 -2 |
| 1993/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)997 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 983 -2 |
| 1993/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1021 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 985 +4 |
| 1993/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1325 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 981 -6 |
| 1993/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1125 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
3 - 3 | 987 +6 |
| 1993/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeOmagh Town FC1066 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 981 +15 |

