Northern Ireland · season 1994/95
Coleraine FC
Elo rating
1196
+138 this season
Europe
#936
of 1,062 clubs
Northern Ireland
#9
of 16 clubs
Season high
1202
1995/04/22 · Irish League
away vs. Lisburn Distillery: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1994/95)
1477
1975/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Lisburn Distillery: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1508
2018/09/03 · Irish League
away vs. Crusaders FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Lisburn Distillery: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 52 | 39 | 1127 | 1185 | +5 | +138 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 52 | 39 | 1127 | 1185 | +5 | +138 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 974 | 429 | 196 | 349 | 1855 | 1622 | 1289 | 1245 | 0 | -54 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 40 | 948 | 427 | 191 | 330 | 1828 | 1537 | 1286 | 1229 | 0 | -83 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 1399 | 1978 | 0 | -3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1370 | 1823 | +3 | +21 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 23 | 1421 | 1681 | +2 | +14 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1417 | 2077 | -2 | -3 |
Games 1994/95
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1073 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1196 -6 |
| 1995/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1184 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1202 +19 |
| 1995/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1233 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1183 -12 |
| 1995/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1352 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 1 | 1195 +17 |
| 1995/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1358 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1178 -6 |
| 1995/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1208 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 3 | 1184 -2 |
| 1995/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallyclare Comrades993 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1186 +8 |
| 1995/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1217 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1178 +8 |
| 1995/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1222 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1170 -1 |
| 1995/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1364 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
4 - 1 | 1171 +30 |
| 1995/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)965 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1141 +6 |
| 1995/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1048 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1135 0 |
| 1995/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1385 | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1135 -6 |
| 1995/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC969 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1141 +12 |
| 1994/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
homeOmagh Town FC1091 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1129 -4 |
| 1994/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1162 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1133 +4 |
| 1994/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1198 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1129 -11 |
| 1994/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1413 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1140 +15 |
| 1994/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1184 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1125 +4 |
| 1994/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1469 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
3 - 1 | 1121 +25 |
| 1994/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1247 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
3 - 3 | 1096 +6 |
| 1994/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallyclare Comrades1001 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1090 -5 |
| 1994/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1250 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1095 +6 |
| 1994/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1226 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 1 | 1089 +16 |
| 1994/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1358 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1073 +15 |
| 1994/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1008 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 4 | 1058 -16 |
| 1994/10/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1005 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 3 | 1074 -5 |
| 1994/10/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1344 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
3 - 3 | 1079 +8 |
| 1994/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1015 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 0 | 1071 +11 |
| 1994/09/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayOmagh Town FC1022 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1060 +2 |

