Northern Ireland · season 1999/00
Coleraine FC
Elo rating
1346
+151 this season
Europe
#864
of 1,148 clubs
Northern Ireland
#4
of 11 clubs
Season high
1346
2000/04/29 · Irish League
away vs. Newry City FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1477
1975/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Lisburn Distillery: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1508
2018/09/03 · Irish League
away vs. Crusaders FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Lisburn Distillery: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 64 | 42 | 1260 | 1282 | +4 | +151 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 64 | 42 | 1260 | 1282 | +4 | +151 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 1112 | 478 | 236 | 398 | 2035 | 1807 | 1284 | 1251 | 0 | +96 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 44 | 1084 | 476 | 231 | 377 | 2007 | 1712 | 1282 | 1236 | 0 | +70 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 1399 | 1978 | 0 | -3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1370 | 1823 | +3 | +21 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 23 | 1421 | 1681 | +2 | +14 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1417 | 2077 | -2 | -3 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1284 | 1912 | -2 | -3 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1220 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1346 +10 |
| 2000/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1313 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1336 +13 |
| 2000/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1362 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1323 -12 |
| 2000/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1336 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1335 +3 |
| 2000/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1473 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1332 +12 |
| 2000/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1185 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1320 -1 |
| 2000/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1180 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1321 +4 |
| 2000/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1156 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1317 +9 |
| 2000/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1252 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 2 | 1308 +9 |
| 2000/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1226 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 1 | 1299 +10 |
| 2000/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1272 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1289 -8 |
| 2000/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1363 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1297 -9 |
| 2000/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1305 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1306 +11 |
| 2000/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1484 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1295 -6 |
| 2000/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1198 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1301 -16 |
| 1999/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1180 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1317 -1 |
| 1999/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1133 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1318 +6 |
| 1999/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1278 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 0 | 1312 +19 |
| 1999/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1147 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1293 +7 |
| 1999/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1207 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
4 - 1 | 1286 +20 |
| 1999/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1272 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1266 +11 |
| 1999/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1253 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
6 - 3 | 1255 +23 |
| 1999/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1351 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 0 | 1232 +16 |
| 1999/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1197 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1216 -3 |
| 1999/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1346 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
3 - 1 | 1219 +24 |
| 1999/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1429 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1195 -6 |
| 1999/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1395 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 3 | 1201 -3 |
| 1999/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1197 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 1 | 1204 +20 |
| 1999/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1217 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1184 -2 |
| 1999/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1259 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1186 -10 |
| 1999/09/11 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1237 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 1 | 1196 +15 |
| 1999/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1326 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1181 +1 |
| 1999/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1203 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1180 +4 |
| 1999/08/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1321 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1176 -9 |
| 1999/08/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1421 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 3 | 1185 -4 |
| 1999/08/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1445 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1189 -6 |

