Northern Ireland · season 2009/10
Coleraine FC
Elo rating
1261
+64 this season
Europe
#1291
of 1,654 clubs
Northern Ireland
#5
of 22 clubs
Season high
1310
2010/02/23 · Irish League
away vs. Cliftonville FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1477
1975/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Lisburn Distillery: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1508
2018/09/03 · Irish League
away vs. Crusaders FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Lisburn Distillery: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 20 | 11 | 15 | 90 | 74 | 1244 | 1227 | +1 | +64 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 76 | 62 | 1241 | 1222 | +2 | +58 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1251 | 1239 | +2 | +13 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1277 | 1288 | -4 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 54 | 1462 | 631 | 307 | 524 | 2600 | 2325 | 1279 | 1245 | 0 | +11 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 54 | 1420 | 624 | 300 | 496 | 2553 | 2205 | 1277 | 1231 | 0 | -26 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 1399 | 1978 | 0 | -3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1370 | 1823 | +3 | +21 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 23 | 1421 | 1681 | +2 | +14 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 1342 | 1771 | +1 | +3 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1251 | 1239 | +2 | +13 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1417 | 2077 | -2 | -3 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1289 | 1859 | -1 | -1 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1277 | 1288 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1191 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1261 +1 |
| 2010/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1074 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1260 -3 |
| 2010/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1102 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1263 +4 |
| 2010/04/17 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
homeLinfield FC1461 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 4 | 1259 -11 |
| 2010/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1111 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 3 | 1270 -17 |
| 2010/04/10 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
homeNewry City FC1115 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 2 | 1287 +4 |
| 2010/04/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1164 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 2 | 1283 +15 |
| 2010/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1323 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 3 | 1268 -1 |
| 2010/03/27 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
neutralGlentoran FC1374 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1269 +2 |
| 2010/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1210 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1267 +1 |
| 2010/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1309 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1266 -10 |
| 2010/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1135 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1276 -1 |
| 2010/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1079 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 3 | 1277 -26 |
| 2010/03/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe1121 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1303 -7 |
| 2010/02/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1322 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1310 +13 |
| 2010/02/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1449 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
4 - 2 | 1297 +25 |
| 2010/02/09 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1432 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1272 -13 |
| 2010/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1144 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1285 -12 |
| 2010/02/03 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1215 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1297 +6 |
| 2010/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1387 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 3 | 1291 +10 |
| 2010/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1147 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1281 +6 |
| 2010/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1273 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
5 - 2 | 1275 +23 |
| 2009/12/15 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1305 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1252 -1 |
| 2009/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1125 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 3 | 1253 -11 |
| 2009/12/05 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1298 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 2 | 1264 +10 |
| 2009/11/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1143 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1254 +8 |
| 2009/11/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1116 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1246 -1 |
| 2009/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1187 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1247 +10 |
| 2009/11/10 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1114 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1237 +3 |
| 2009/11/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1423 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
6 - 0 | 1234 +37 |
| 2009/10/31 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1127 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1197 -7 |
| 2009/10/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1307 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
4 - 1 | 1204 +19 |
| 2009/10/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1185 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1185 +7 |
| 2009/10/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1155 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1178 -8 |
| 2009/10/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1289 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 3 | 1186 0 |
| 2009/09/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1218 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 4 | 1186 -13 |
| 2009/09/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1137 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1199 +6 |
| 2009/09/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1165 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1193 -8 |
| 2009/09/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe1092 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1201 +7 |
| 2009/09/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1161 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 1194 -8 |
| 2009/09/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1443 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1202 -6 |
| 2009/08/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1295 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1208 -5 |
| 2009/08/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1143 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1213 -9 |
| 2009/08/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1129 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 2 | 1222 +5 |
| 2009/08/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1284 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1217 +15 |
| 2009/08/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1477 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 2 | 1202 +5 |

