Elo rating
1468
+124 this season
Europe
#810
of 1,857 clubs
Northern Ireland
#2
of 21 clubs
Season high
1468
2020/03/07 · Irish League
away vs. Ballymena United: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1508
2018/09/03 · Irish League
away vs. Crusaders FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1508
2018/09/03 · Irish League
away vs. Crusaders FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Lisburn Distillery: 2-1

Rating

1350140014501500JulSepNovJanMarMay2019/06/30: 13442019/08/10 vs. Cliftonville FC: 13412019/08/13 vs. Glentoran FC: 13412019/08/17 vs. Linfield FC: 13652019/08/24 vs. Institute FC Drumahoe: 13572019/08/30 vs. Glenavon FC: 13812019/09/07 vs. Dungannon Swifts: 13882019/09/14 vs. Ballymena United: 13902019/09/21 vs. Crusaders FC: 14052019/09/28 vs. Larne FC: 13962019/10/05 vs. Carrick Rangers: 14022019/10/08 vs. Glentoran FC: 14052019/10/12 vs. Warrenpoint Town: 14072019/10/19 vs. Crusaders FC: 14302019/10/26 vs. Linfield FC: 14392019/11/02 vs. Dungannon Swifts: 14462019/11/09 vs. Glenavon FC: 14532019/11/16 vs. Warrenpoint Town: 14262019/11/23 vs. Carrick Rangers: 14272019/11/30 vs. Institute FC Drumahoe: 14022019/12/03 vs. Linfield FC: 14222019/12/07 vs. Glentoran FC: 14172019/12/14 vs. Larne FC: 14122019/12/21 vs. Cliftonville FC: 14032019/12/26 vs. Ballymena United: 14092019/12/28 vs. Linfield FC: 14082020/01/01 vs. Carrick Rangers: 14152020/01/04 vs. Glenavon FC: 14272020/01/10 vs. Crusaders FC: 14152020/01/18 vs. Warrenpoint Town: 14212020/01/27 vs. Cliftonville FC: 14272020/02/08 vs. Glentoran FC: 14382020/02/15 vs. Crusaders FC: 14462020/02/22 vs. Institute FC Drumahoe: 14502020/02/28 vs. Larne FC: 14572020/03/03 vs. Glenavon FC: 14602020/03/07 vs. Ballymena United: 1468
10501200135015001954196419741984199420042014202420261955/56: 12671956/57: 12761957/58: 12511958/59: 12531959/60: 11741960/61: 11191961/62: 11741962/63: 12201963/64: 13311964/65: 14021965/66: 13551966/67: 13521967/68: 14601968/69: 14251969/70: 14131970/71: 13761971/72: 13431972/73: 13441973/74: 14171974/75: 14581975/76: 14431976/77: 14101977/78: 12801978/79: 12431979/80: 12601980/81: 12151981/82: 13291982/83: 13731983/84: 13271984/85: 13581985/86: 13671986/87: 14181987/88: 14041988/89: 13931989/90: 12191990/91: 10101991/92: 10311992/93: 9661993/94: 10581994/95: 11961995/96: 11961996/97: 12841997/98: 12401998/99: 11951999/00: 13462000/01: 12962001/02: 12892002/03: 13902003/04: 13102004/05: 12732005/06: 11402006/07: 11812007/08: 11812008/09: 11972009/10: 12612010/11: 12732011/12: 13452012/13: 12632013/14: 12072014/15: 11862015/16: 12302016/17: 13242017/18: 15012018/19: 13442019/20: 1468

Statistics

CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 1 362484 7628 14101254 +3+124
Irish League domestic league (tier 1)1 311984 6424 14091239 +2+74
Northern Ireland League Cup domestic cup1 3300 72 14141407 +10+31
Northern Ireland Cup domestic cup1 2200 52 14331247 +10+19
CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 64 1889826411652 32742874 12861247 0+218
Irish League domestic league (tier 1)64 1793790395608 31172668 12831236 0+138
Northern Ireland League Cup domestic cup11 301758 5539 13021235 +2+50
Northern Ireland Cup domestic cup11 281648 6849 13181229 0+9
Europa League q. international6 10127 529 13711710 -1-7
Cup Winners Cup international4 8017 734 13991978 0-3
Europa League international4 8035 417 13701823 +3+21
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup international2 8215 1523 14211681 +2+14
Champions League international1 2002 111 14172077 -2-3
Intertoto Cup international1 2002 24 12891859 -1-1

Games 2019/20

DateCompetitionOpponent W / D / L ResultElo
2020/03/07 Irish League awayBallymena United1194
54 / 25 / 21 %
2 - 0 1468 +8
2020/03/03 Irish League homeGlenavon FC1251
69 / 19 / 12 %
2 - 1 1460 +3
2020/02/28 Northern Ireland Cup awayLarne FC1245
47 / 27 / 26 %
3 - 2 1457 +7
2020/02/22 Irish League awayInstitute FC Drumahoe996
74 / 16 / 10 %
4 - 0 1450 +4
2020/02/15 Northern Ireland League Cup neutralCrusaders FC1466
33 / 29 / 38 %
2 - 1 1446 +8
2020/02/08 Irish League awayGlentoran FC1357
32 / 29 / 38 %
1 - 0 1438 +11
2020/01/27 Irish League homeCliftonville FC1366
53 / 26 / 22 %
1 - 0 1427 +6
2020/01/18 Irish League awayWarrenpoint Town1022
69 / 19 / 13 %
4 - 0 1421 +6
2020/01/10 Irish League homeCrusaders FC1456
43 / 29 / 29 %
0 - 1 1415 -12
2020/01/04 Northern Ireland Cup awayGlenavon FC1249
42 / 29 / 29 %
2 - 0 1427 +12
2020/01/01 Irish League awayCarrick Rangers1103
59 / 23 / 18 %
2 - 0 1415 +7
2019/12/28 Irish League homeLinfield FC1466
40 / 29 / 31 %
1 - 1 1408 -1
2019/12/26 Irish League homeBallymena United1261
63 / 22 / 16 %
2 - 0 1409 +6
2019/12/21 Irish League awayCliftonville FC1358
31 / 29 / 40 %
0 - 1 1403 -9
2019/12/14 Irish League awayLarne FC1141
55 / 24 / 20 %
2 - 2 1412 -5
2019/12/07 Irish League homeGlentoran FC1310
59 / 23 / 18 %
2 - 2 1417 -5
2019/12/03 Northern Ireland League Cup awayLinfield FC1504
18 / 24 / 58 %
3 - 0 1422 +20
2019/11/30 Irish League awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1056
66 / 20 / 14 %
0 - 2 1402 -25
2019/11/23 Irish League homeCarrick Rangers1050
82 / 13 / 5 %
3 - 2 1427 +1
2019/11/16 Irish League awayWarrenpoint Town995
75 / 16 / 9 %
1 - 3 1426 -27
2019/11/09 Irish League homeGlenavon FC1280
65 / 20 / 14 %
4 - 0 1453 +7
2019/11/02 Irish League awayDungannon Swifts1146
57 / 24 / 19 %
2 - 0 1446 +7
2019/10/26 Irish League homeLinfield FC1512
37 / 29 / 33 %
1 - 0 1439 +9
2019/10/19 Irish League awayCrusaders FC1498
19 / 24 / 57 %
2 - 0 1430 +23
2019/10/12 Irish League homeWarrenpoint Town1025
82 / 13 / 5 %
3 - 0 1407 +2
2019/10/08 Northern Ireland League Cup homeGlentoran FC1251
64 / 21 / 15 %
2 - 1 1405 +3
2019/10/05 Irish League awayCarrick Rangers1029
66 / 20 / 14 %
4 - 1 1402 +6
2019/09/28 Irish League homeLarne FC1034
82 / 13 / 5 %
0 - 0 1396 -9
2019/09/21 Irish League homeCrusaders FC1499
34 / 29 / 36 %
4 - 2 1405 +15
2019/09/14 Irish League awayBallymena United1343
30 / 29 / 41 %
1 - 1 1390 +2
2019/09/07 Irish League homeDungannon Swifts1208
66 / 20 / 14 %
5 - 0 1388 +7
2019/08/30 Irish League awayGlenavon FC1350
27 / 28 / 45 %
4 - 0 1381 +24
2019/08/24 Irish League homeInstitute FC Drumahoe1041
79 / 14 / 7 %
0 - 0 1357 -8
2019/08/17 Irish League awayLinfield FC1487
15 / 21 / 63 %
4 - 2 1365 +24
2019/08/13 Irish League awayGlentoran FC1255
34 / 29 / 37 %
2 - 2 1341 0
2019/08/10 Irish League homeCliftonville FC1333
48 / 27 / 25 %
1 - 1 1341 -3