Scotland · season 2006/07
Cowdenbeath FC
Elo rating
1204
+47 this season
Europe
#1165
of 1,348 clubs
Scotland
#28
of 42 clubs
Season high
1212
2006/09/03 · League One Scotland
home vs. Peterhead FC: 4-2
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1472
1970/09/05 · Premiership
away vs. Dunfermline Athletic: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1472
1970/09/05 · Premiership
away vs. Dunfermline Athletic: 2-1
Debut rating
1462
1970/08/29 · Premiership (promoted for Partick Thistle / Raith Rovers)
home vs. Dundee FC: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 15 | 7 | 19 | 65 | 65 | 1186 | 1242 | +1 | +47 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 13 | 6 | 17 | 59 | 56 | 1187 | 1240 | +1 | +40 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1187 | 1319 | +4 | +11 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1178 | 1153 | -2 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 409 | 154 | 81 | 174 | 575 | 604 | 1161 | 1157 | -1 | -258 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 7 | 252 | 112 | 47 | 93 | 366 | 330 | 1113 | 1046 | -1 | -261 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 3 | 108 | 32 | 29 | 47 | 154 | 164 | 1185 | 1244 | +1 | +68 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 33 | 77 | 1440 | 1667 | -1 | -22 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 1143 | 1255 | -3 | -39 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1178 | 1153 | -2 | -4 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/04/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1290 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1204 -5 |
| 2007/04/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1247 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1209 +13 |
| 2007/04/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1151 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1196 +2 |
| 2007/04/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1136 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1194 -4 |
| 2007/04/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1361 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1198 -4 |
| 2007/03/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1423 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 3 | 1202 -5 |
| 2007/03/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1168 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
6 - 1 | 1207 +25 |
| 2007/03/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1100 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1182 +5 |
| 2007/03/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1227 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 0 | 1177 +22 |
| 2007/03/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1325 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1155 -8 |
| 2007/03/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1258 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 5 | 1163 -20 |
| 2007/02/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1209 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 0 | 1183 +21 |
| 2007/02/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1301 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1162 -16 |
| 2007/02/03 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1357 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1178 -5 |
| 2007/01/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1454 | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1183 +5 |
| 2007/01/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1100 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1178 -15 |
| 2007/01/16 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1307 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1193 +16 |
| 2007/01/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1184 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 3 | 1177 -23 |
| 2007/01/06 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1292 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1200 0 |
| 2007/01/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1191 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1200 +13 |
| 2006/12/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1292 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 4 | 1187 -7 |
| 2006/12/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1181 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
5 - 2 | 1194 +13 |
| 2006/12/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1337 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1181 -4 |
| 2006/12/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1229 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 2 | 1185 +13 |
| 2006/11/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1405 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
0 - 1 | 1172 -3 |
| 2006/11/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1101 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 1175 +5 |
| 2006/11/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1165 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1170 -13 |
| 2006/10/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1240 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1183 -6 |
| 2006/10/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1256 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1189 -1 |
| 2006/10/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1159 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1190 -8 |
| 2006/09/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1268 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1198 -1 |
| 2006/09/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1236 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1199 -6 |
| 2006/09/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1143 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1205 +1 |
| 2006/09/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1393 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1204 -8 |
| 2006/09/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1251 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 2 | 1212 +13 |
| 2006/08/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1188 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 1199 +20 |
| 2006/08/22 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1566 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
0 - 5 | 1179 -5 |
| 2006/08/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1250 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1184 -17 |
| 2006/08/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1261 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
4 - 0 | 1201 +28 |
| 2006/08/08 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC739 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
4 - 1 | 1173 +1 |
| 2006/08/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1167 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
6 - 1 | 1172 +15 |
