Scotland · season 2015/16
Cowdenbeath FC
Elo rating
1125
-139 this season
Europe
#1565
of 1,813 clubs
Scotland
#31
of 42 clubs
Season high
1261
2015/08/01 · Scotland League Cup
away vs. Dunfermline Athletic: 1-5
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1472
1970/09/05 · Premiership
away vs. Dunfermline Athletic: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1472
1970/09/05 · Premiership
away vs. Dunfermline Athletic: 2-1
Debut rating
1462
1970/08/29 · Premiership (promoted for Partick Thistle / Raith Rovers)
home vs. Dundee FC: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 13 | 7 | 22 | 54 | 87 | 1191 | 1184 | -4 | -150 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 46 | 72 | 1191 | 1193 | -4 | -126 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1202 | 1196 | 0 | +1 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1128 | 1020 | -6 | -11 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1275 | 1183 | -14 | -14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 768 | 275 | 162 | 331 | 1063 | 1208 | 1191 | 1207 | 0 | -337 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 8 | 288 | 130 | 56 | 102 | 414 | 364 | 1112 | 1031 | -1 | -324 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 7 | 252 | 89 | 64 | 99 | 375 | 379 | 1195 | 1216 | 0 | +93 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 144 | 35 | 31 | 78 | 173 | 295 | 1277 | 1426 | 0 | +11 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 33 | 77 | 1440 | 1667 | -1 | -22 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 18 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 32 | 52 | 1189 | 1258 | -3 | -81 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 1223 | 1226 | -1 | -20 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 1301 | 1241 | +3 | +17 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1128 | 1020 | -6 | -11 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/05/07 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1028 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1125 +5 |
| 2016/05/04 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1012 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1120 -16 |
| 2016/04/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1230 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1136 -5 |
| 2016/04/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1056 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 3 | 1141 -23 |
| 2016/04/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1119 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1164 +2 |
| 2016/04/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1155 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1162 +7 |
| 2016/04/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1198 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1155 +9 |
| 2016/03/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1310 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 0 | 1146 +17 |
| 2016/03/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1387 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1129 -6 |
| 2016/03/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1156 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1135 +3 |
| 2016/03/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1199 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1132 -17 |
| 2016/03/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1208 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 4 | 1149 -10 |
| 2016/02/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1104 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 2 | 1159 +12 |
| 2016/02/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1146 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 4 | 1147 -23 |
| 2016/02/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1287 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 3 | 1170 -10 |
| 2016/02/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1124 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1180 +1 |
| 2016/02/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1086 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1179 -15 |
| 2016/02/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1217 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1194 -10 |
| 2016/01/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1145 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1204 -22 |
| 2016/01/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayRangers FC1667 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 5 | 1226 -2 |
| 2016/01/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1359 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1228 -4 |
| 2015/12/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1205 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 2 | 1232 +10 |
| 2015/12/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1236 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
3 - 0 | 1222 +14 |
| 2015/12/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1196 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1208 +13 |
| 2015/12/07 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC964 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 2 | 1195 +10 |
| 2015/11/28 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC957 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1185 -7 |
| 2015/11/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1126 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1192 -9 |
| 2015/11/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1187 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 7 | 1201 -18 |
| 2015/11/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1164 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1219 +11 |
| 2015/10/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1311 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1208 0 |
| 2015/10/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1212 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 0 | 1208 +24 |
| 2015/10/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1086 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1184 -5 |
| 2015/10/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1171 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 5 | 1189 -16 |
| 2015/09/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1156 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1205 -13 |
| 2015/09/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1281 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1218 +9 |
| 2015/09/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1202 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1209 -3 |
| 2015/09/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1249 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 3 | 1212 -6 |
| 2015/08/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1099 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 4 | 1218 -17 |
| 2015/08/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1073 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1235 +4 |
| 2015/08/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1224 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 7 | 1231 -17 |
| 2015/08/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1267 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1248 -13 |
| 2015/08/01 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1183 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 5 | 1261 -14 |
