England · season 2010/11
Crewe Alexandra
Elo rating
1387
+51 this season
Europe
#1063
of 1,704 clubs
England
#78
of 128 clubs
Season high
1420
2011/01/15 · League Two
home vs. Port Vale FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1740
2005/01/01 · Championship
away vs. Leeds United: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1740
2005/01/01 · Championship
away vs. Leeds United: 2-0
Debut rating
1400
1958/08/23 · League Two (inaugural member)
away vs. Crystal Palace: 2-6
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 49 | 19 | 11 | 19 | 89 | 68 | 1371 | 1372 | +1 | +51 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 46 | 18 | 11 | 17 | 87 | 65 | 1373 | 1363 | +1 | +55 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1333 | 1727 | +6 | +11 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1373 | 1065 | -15 | -15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 53 | 2524 | 867 | 622 | 1035 | 3329 | 3678 | 1434 | 1464 | 0 | -13 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 34 | 1557 | 541 | 400 | 616 | 2078 | 2233 | 1342 | 1363 | 0 | -67 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 11 | 513 | 187 | 119 | 207 | 689 | 727 | 1533 | 1549 | 0 | +28 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 8 | 368 | 106 | 89 | 173 | 432 | 586 | 1649 | 1732 | 0 | -13 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 23 | 50 | 20 | 8 | 22 | 81 | 75 | 1562 | 1588 | 0 | +14 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 16 | 36 | 13 | 6 | 17 | 49 | 57 | 1591 | 1705 | +1 | +25 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/07 | League Two![]() |
awayBradford City1299 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
5 - 1 | 1387 +20 |
| 2011/04/30 | League Two![]() |
homeStockport County1222 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1367 +6 |
| 2011/04/25 | League Two![]() |
awayWycombe Wanderers1446 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1361 -8 |
| 2011/04/22 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1340 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1369 +7 |
| 2011/04/16 | League Two![]() |
homeLincoln City1248 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1362 -6 |
| 2011/04/09 | League Two![]() |
awayBarnet FC1276 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1368 -10 |
| 2011/04/02 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1300 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
8 - 1 | 1378 +12 |
| 2011/03/27 | League Two![]() |
awayHereford United1342 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1366 -8 |
| 2011/03/22 | League Two![]() |
homeAccrington Stanley1389 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1374 -2 |
| 2011/03/19 | League Two![]() |
awayOxford United1337 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1376 -9 |
| 2011/03/15 | League Two![]() |
homeSouthend United1399 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1385 +8 |
| 2011/03/12 | League Two![]() |
homeChesterfield FC1470 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1377 +15 |
| 2011/03/08 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1297 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1362 -9 |
| 2011/03/05 | League Two![]() |
homeBurton Albion1345 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 1 | 1371 +12 |
| 2011/02/26 | League Two![]() |
awayBury FC1431 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 3 | 1359 -8 |
| 2011/02/22 | League Two![]() |
awayAccrington Stanley1350 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1367 -8 |
| 2011/02/19 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1403 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1375 -12 |
| 2011/02/12 | League Two![]() |
homeGillingham FC1423 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1387 -2 |
| 2011/02/05 | League Two![]() |
awayRotherham United1388 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1389 -11 |
| 2011/02/01 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1386 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 6 | 1400 -15 |
| 2011/01/25 | League Two![]() |
homeBradford City1322 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1415 +5 |
| 2011/01/22 | League Two![]() |
awayAldershot Town1322 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 3 | 1410 -10 |
| 2011/01/15 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1443 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1420 +8 |
| 2011/01/11 | League Two![]() |
awayTorquay United1434 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1412 -7 |
| 2011/01/08 | League Two![]() |
homeWycombe Wanderers1483 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1419 +16 |
| 2011/01/03 | League Two![]() |
awayShrewsbury Town1418 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1403 +14 |
| 2011/01/01 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1397 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1389 +12 |
| 2010/12/11 | League Two![]() |
awayStockport County1253 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 3 | 1377 -1 |
| 2010/11/27 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1357 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1378 +13 |
| 2010/11/20 | League Two![]() |
homeRotherham United1373 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1365 -13 |
| 2010/11/13 | League Two![]() |
awayGillingham FC1366 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 1378 +20 |
| 2010/11/06 | FA Cup![]() |
awayTamworth FC1065 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1358 -15 |
| 2010/11/02 | League Two![]() |
homeShrewsbury Town1404 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1373 -12 |
| 2010/10/30 | League Two![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1460 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1385 -5 |
| 2010/10/23 | League Two![]() |
homeAldershot Town1377 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1390 +11 |
| 2010/10/16 | League Two![]() |
awaySouthend United1427 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 0 | 1379 +22 |
| 2010/10/09 | League Two![]() |
homeTorquay United1407 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 3 | 1357 -1 |
| 2010/10/02 | League Two![]() |
awayChesterfield FC1395 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
5 - 5 | 1358 +4 |
| 2010/09/28 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1305 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1354 -4 |
| 2010/09/25 | League Two![]() |
homeOxford United1336 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1358 -3 |
| 2010/09/18 | League Two![]() |
awayBurton Albion1344 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1361 +2 |
| 2010/09/11 | League Two![]() |
homeBury FC1375 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1359 +14 |
| 2010/09/04 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1385 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1345 +4 |
| 2010/08/28 | League Two![]() |
awayLincoln City1290 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1341 +1 |
| 2010/08/24 | League Cup![]() |
homeIpswich Town1747 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 1340 -2 |
| 2010/08/21 | League Two![]() |
homeBarnet FC1264 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
7 - 0 | 1342 +13 |
| 2010/08/14 | League Two![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1327 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 3 | 1329 -7 |
| 2010/08/10 | League Cup![]() |
homeDerby County1706 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
1 - 0 | 1336 +13 |
| 2010/08/07 | League Two![]() |
homeHereford United1347 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1323 -13 |
