Luxembourg · season 1986/87
CS Grevenmacher
Elo rating
1116
-63 this season
Europe
#766
of 788 clubs
Luxembourg
#10
of 14 clubs
Season high
1208
1986/11/16 · Nationaldivision
away vs. FC Olympique Eischen: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1986/87)
1277
1960/10/17 · Nationaldivision
home vs. FC Schifflange 95: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1462
1996/12/08 · Nationaldivision
away vs. CS Hobscheid: 4-0
Debut rating
1059
1956/08/19 · Nationaldivision (promoted for Chiers Rodingen / FC Rodingen 91)
home vs. FC Schifflange 95: 4-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 25 | 46 | 1180 | 1212 | -3 | -63 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 25 | 46 | 1180 | 1212 | -3 | -63 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 396 | 123 | 95 | 178 | 553 | 731 | 1127 | 1199 | 0 | +57 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 396 | 123 | 95 | 178 | 553 | 731 | 1127 | 1199 | 0 | +57 |
Games 1986/87
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987/05/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1438 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 5 | 1116 -3 |
| 1987/05/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Olympique Eischen1082 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 3 | 1119 -25 |
| 1987/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1295 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 3 | 1144 -7 |
| 1987/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1208 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 4 | 1151 -22 |
| 1987/04/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAlliance Dudelange1155 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1173 -14 |
| 1987/03/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1500 | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1187 +6 |
| 1987/03/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1320 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1181 -6 |
| 1987/03/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Wiltz 711047 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1187 +4 |
| 1986/12/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1281 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 6 | 1183 -10 |
| 1986/12/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)912 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 2 | 1193 +3 |
| 1986/11/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSwift Hesperange1052 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1190 -6 |
| 1986/11/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1412 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 4 | 1196 -12 |
| 1986/11/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Olympique Eischen1114 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1208 +19 |
| 1986/11/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1223 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1189 +8 |
| 1986/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1228 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 4 | 1181 -11 |
| 1986/10/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAlliance Dudelange1172 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1192 +10 |
| 1986/10/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1480 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 0 | 1182 +8 |
| 1986/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1301 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 3 | 1174 -10 |
| 1986/09/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Wiltz 711114 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1184 +1 |
| 1986/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1295 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1183 -15 |
| 1986/09/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)949 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1198 +9 |
| 1986/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySwift Hesperange1093 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 2 | 1189 +10 |
