France · season 2007/08
CS Sedan
Elo rating
1768
-18 this season
Europe
#178
of 1,433 clubs
France
#21
of 54 clubs
Season high
1801
2007/08/10 · Ligue 2
away vs. Chamois Niortais: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2007/08)
1948
1963/03/17 · Ligue 1
away vs. RC Strasbourg: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
1948
1963/03/17 · Ligue 1
away vs. RC Strasbourg: 5-1
Debut rating
1755
1955/08/21 · Ligue 1 (promoted for AS Nancy / RC Roubaix)
home vs. Olympique Lyon: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 51 | 44 | 1758 | 1698 | 0 | -18 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 46 | 40 | 1759 | 1672 | -1 | -35 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1748 | 1872 | +4 | +22 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1775 | 1794 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 1059 | 388 | 300 | 371 | 1516 | 1468 | 1806 | 1798 | 0 | +13 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 834 | 291 | 229 | 314 | 1243 | 1255 | 1825 | 1832 | 0 | -25 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 190 | 83 | 63 | 44 | 235 | 172 | 1727 | 1651 | 0 | +37 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 1766 | 1777 | +3 | +53 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 1738 | 1754 | -3 | -23 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1826 | 1609 | -1 | -3 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1823 | 2101 | -6 | -11 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1835 | 1691 | -10 | -20 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1862 | 2016 | +3 | +5 |
Games 2007/08
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/05/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeGrenoble Foot 381746 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1768 +7 |
| 2008/05/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayESTAC Troyes1715 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1761 +12 |
| 2008/05/07 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon2068 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 1 | 1749 -2 |
| 2008/05/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLibourne St.-Seurin1578 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1751 +4 |
| 2008/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1675 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1747 -9 |
| 2008/04/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayHavre AC1818 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1756 +4 |
| 2008/04/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSC Bastia1677 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1752 -5 |
| 2008/04/16 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux1998 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 0 | 1757 +8 |
| 2008/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Brest1664 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1749 +8 |
| 2008/04/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Reims1605 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1741 -17 |
| 2008/03/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1648 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1758 +5 |
| 2008/03/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAmiens SC1702 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1753 -4 |
| 2008/03/18 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeAngers SCO1635 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1757 +7 |
| 2008/03/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAngers SCO1635 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1750 0 |
| 2008/03/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1714 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1750 +10 |
| 2008/02/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1675 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1740 -9 |
| 2008/02/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Nantes1808 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1749 -11 |
| 2008/02/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUS Boulogne1588 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1760 +8 |
| 2008/02/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1678 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1752 +5 |
| 2008/02/02 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeFC Nantes1789 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1747 -2 |
| 2008/01/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeESTAC Troyes1769 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1749 -13 |
| 2008/01/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayDijon FCO1613 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1762 -1 |
| 2008/01/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeChamois Niortais1643 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1763 +4 |
| 2008/01/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Gueugnon1586 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1759 +8 |
| 2008/01/05 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeSM Caen1872 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 2 | 1751 +11 |
| 2007/12/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLibourne St.-Seurin1533 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1740 -3 |
| 2007/11/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1674 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1743 -5 |
| 2007/11/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1680 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1748 +1 |
| 2007/11/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySC Bastia1708 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1747 -13 |
| 2007/11/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeHavre AC1773 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1760 +8 |
| 2007/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Brest1653 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1752 0 |
| 2007/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Reims1620 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1752 +4 |
| 2007/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1652 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1748 0 |
| 2007/10/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAmiens SC1696 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1748 -9 |
| 2007/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAngers SCO1598 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1757 -6 |
| 2007/09/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1668 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1763 +5 |
| 2007/09/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Nantes1807 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1758 -6 |
| 2007/08/31 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUS Boulogne1603 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1764 -6 |
| 2007/08/28 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayFC Nantes1794 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1770 -5 |
| 2007/08/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1652 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1775 -11 |
| 2007/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeDijon FCO1702 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1786 -15 |
| 2007/08/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1644 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1801 +9 |
| 2007/08/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Gueugnon1638 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1792 +6 |
| 2007/07/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayGrenoble Foot 381700 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1786 0 |

