Hungary · season 1994/95
Debreceni VSC
Elo rating
1735
+38 this season
Europe
#211
of 1,062 clubs
Hungary
#4
of 19 clubs
Season high
1751
1995/04/15 · NB I
home vs. Budapesti VSC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1994/95)
1751
1995/04/15 · NB I
home vs. Budapesti VSC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1887
2007/07/27 · NB I
home vs. Gyori ETO FC: 2-0
Debut rating
1550
1960/07/31 · NB I (promoted for Budapesti VSC / Szombathelyi Haladás)
home vs. Budapest Honvéd: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 45 | 37 | 1706 | 1680 | +1 | +38 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 45 | 37 | 1706 | 1680 | +1 | +38 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 433 | 130 | 129 | 174 | 488 | 640 | 1623 | 1693 | 0 | +185 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 15 | 433 | 130 | 129 | 174 | 488 | 640 | 1623 | 1693 | 0 | +185 |
Games 1994/95
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/06/24 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1661 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1735 -10 |
| 1995/06/17 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1787 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1745 +9 |
| 1995/06/03 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1846 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 3 | 1736 +6 |
| 1995/05/27 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1679 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1730 -14 |
| 1995/05/20 | NB I![]() |
awayEMDSZ-Soproni LC1580 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1744 -2 |
| 1995/05/13 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1752 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1746 +8 |
| 1995/05/10 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1613 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1738 -1 |
| 1995/05/06 | NB I![]() |
homeBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1787 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1739 -2 |
| 1995/04/29 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1654 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1741 -10 |
| 1995/04/15 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1688 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1751 +10 |
| 1995/04/08 | NB I![]() |
awayCsepel SC1673 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1741 +11 |
| 1995/04/01 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1570 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1730 +6 |
| 1995/03/18 | NB I![]() |
awayVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1755 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1724 +4 |
| 1995/03/11 | NB I![]() |
awayStadler FC1609 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 0 | 1720 +19 |
| 1995/03/04 | NB I![]() |
homeNagykanizsai Olajbányász1552 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1701 +6 |
| 1994/11/26 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1598 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1695 -15 |
| 1994/11/19 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1846 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 0 | 1710 +16 |
| 1994/11/06 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1843 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 0 | 1694 +18 |
| 1994/10/29 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1707 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 1 | 1676 +21 |
| 1994/10/22 | NB I![]() |
homeEMDSZ-Soproni LC1555 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1655 +5 |
| 1994/10/15 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1780 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1650 -4 |
| 1994/10/01 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1632 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 3 | 1654 -24 |
| 1994/09/24 | NB I![]() |
awayBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1788 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 3 | 1678 +6 |
| 1994/09/21 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1636 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1672 -4 |
| 1994/09/17 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1643 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 5 | 1676 -16 |
| 1994/09/10 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1663 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1692 +7 |
| 1994/08/27 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1528 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1685 -12 |
| 1994/08/20 | NB I![]() |
homeVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1837 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1697 +11 |
| 1994/08/13 | NB I![]() |
homeStadler FC1575 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1686 +5 |
| 1994/08/07 | NB I![]() |
awayNagykanizsai Olajbányász1575 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1681 -16 |
