Elo rating
1605
-74 this season
Europe
#487
of 1,857 clubs
Hungary
#12
of 31 clubs
Season high
1695
2019/08/24 · NB I
away vs. Budapest Honvéd: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1887
2007/07/27 · NB I
home vs. Gyori ETO FC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1887
2007/07/27 · NB I
home vs. Gyori ETO FC: 2-0
Debut rating
1550
1960/07/31 · NB I (promoted for Budapesti VSC / Szombathelyi Haladás)
home vs. Budapest Honvéd: 2-1

Rating

1550160016501700JulSepNovJanMarMay2019/06/30: 16792019/07/11 vs. FK Kukësi: 16842019/07/18 vs. FK Kukësi: 16812019/07/25 vs. Torino FC: 16782019/08/01 vs. Torino FC: 16712019/08/11 vs. Kisvárda FC: 16812019/08/17 vs. Zalaegerszegi TE: 16842019/08/24 vs. Budapest Honvéd: 16952019/08/31 vs. Kaposvári RFC: 16782019/09/14 vs. Újpest FC: 16702019/09/28 vs. Puskás FC: 16572019/10/05 vs. Fehérvár FC: 16542019/10/19 vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 16592019/10/26 vs. Mezokövesdi SE: 16482019/10/30 vs. Tatabánya FC: 16562019/11/02 vs. Paksi SE: 16642019/11/10 vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 16492019/11/23 vs. Kisvárda FC: 16412019/11/30 vs. Zalaegerszegi TE: 16542019/12/07 vs. Budapest Honvéd: 16522019/12/11 vs. Dorogi FC: 16502019/12/14 vs. Kaposvári RFC: 16282020/01/25 vs. Újpest FC: 16452020/02/01 vs. Puskás FC: 16492020/02/05 vs. Fehérvár FC: 16502020/02/08 vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 16622020/02/15 vs. Mezokövesdi SE: 16442020/02/22 vs. Paksi SE: 16322020/02/29 vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 16282020/03/07 vs. Kisvárda FC: 16352020/03/14 vs. Zalaegerszegi TE: 16082020/05/23 vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 16052020/05/31 vs. Budapest Honvéd: 15952020/06/05 vs. Kaposvári RFC: 15882020/06/09 vs. Újpest FC: 15792020/06/13 vs. Puskás FC: 15792020/06/17 vs. Fehérvár FC: 15762020/06/21 vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 15922020/06/24 vs. Mezokövesdi SE: 16072020/06/27 vs. Paksi SE: 1605
1560168018001954196419741984199420042014202420261960/61: 15591961/62: 15591962/63: 15631963/64: 14721964/65: 15281965/66: 15281979/80: 15811980/81: 16981981/82: 16871982/83: 16351983/84: 16351984/85: 16641985/86: 16181986/87: 16351987/88: 16081988/89: 16081989/90: 16351990/91: 16351993/94: 16971994/95: 17351995/96: 17331996/97: 17341997/98: 17101998/99: 17101999/00: 17222000/01: 16662001/02: 16752002/03: 17802003/04: 18002004/05: 18342005/06: 18862006/07: 18802007/08: 18382008/09: 18372009/10: 18552010/11: 17252011/12: 18812012/13: 17442013/14: 17602014/15: 18052015/16: 17502016/17: 16592017/18: 16572018/19: 16792019/20: 1605

Statistics

CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 1 3913818 5666 16431643 -2-74
NB I domestic league (tier 1)1 3311616 4857 16381645 -2-72
Europa League q. international1 4112 58 16811740 -2-8
Hungary Cup domestic cup1 2110 31 16501415 +3+6
CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 40 1449612367470 22011879 17161675 0+55
NB I domestic league (tier 1)40 1230514324392 18541580 17031673 0+427
Hungary League Cup domestic cup8 78411522 14595 18011652 -1-50
Hungary Cup domestic cup11 4324712 7353 17531635 0+8
Europa League q. international10 3010614 4950 17621611 -5-157
Champions League q. international7 2611510 3231 18411715 -4-101
Europa League international5 185310 1833 17691894 0-2
Intertoto Cup international3 10433 1813 17261685 -1-6
Hungary Supercup domestic supercup7 8341 75 18351726 -1-7
Champions League international1 6006 519 18442077 -10-57

Games 2019/20

DateCompetitionOpponent W / D / L ResultElo
2020/06/27 NB I homePaksi SE1638
43 / 29 / 29 %
1 - 1 1605 -2
2020/06/24 NB I awayMezokövesdi SE1690
18 / 24 / 58 %
1 - 0 1607 +15
2020/06/21 NB I homeDiósgyöri VTK1629
40 / 29 / 31 %
4 - 0 1592 +16
2020/06/17 NB I awayFehérvár FC1789
12 / 18 / 70 %
0 - 1 1576 -3
2020/06/13 NB I homePuskás FC1691
34 / 29 / 37 %
2 - 2 1579 0
2020/06/09 NB I awayÚjpest FC1634
22 / 26 / 52 %
1 - 3 1579 -9
2020/06/05 NB I homeKaposvári RFC1405
68 / 19 / 13 %
1 - 1 1588 -7
2020/05/31 NB I awayBudapest Honvéd1631
24 / 27 / 49 %
1 - 3 1595 -10
2020/05/23 NB I awayFerencvárosi TC1846
10 / 17 / 72 %
1 - 2 1605 -3
2020/03/14 NB I homeZalaegerszegi TE1536
58 / 24 / 18 %
0 - 3 1608 -27
2020/03/07 NB I homeKisvárda FC1602
49 / 27 / 24 %
1 - 0 1635 +7
2020/02/29 NB I awayFerencvárosi TC1846
12 / 18 / 70 %
0 - 2 1628 -4
2020/02/22 NB I awayPaksi SE1608
29 / 29 / 42 %
2 - 4 1632 -12
2020/02/15 NB I homeMezokövesdi SE1688
43 / 29 / 28 %
1 - 3 1644 -18
2020/02/08 NB I awayDiósgyöri VTK1627
28 / 28 / 44 %
2 - 1 1662 +12
2020/02/05 NB I homeFehérvár FC1796
31 / 29 / 40 %
1 - 1 1650 +1
2020/02/01 NB I awayPuskás FC1676
23 / 27 / 50 %
0 - 0 1649 +4
2020/01/25 NB I homeÚjpest FC1694
39 / 29 / 32 %
4 - 0 1645 +17
2019/12/14 NB I awayKaposvári RFC1468
44 / 28 / 28 %
1 - 4 1628 -22
2019/12/11 Hungary Cup awayDorogi FC1467
45 / 28 / 27 %
1 - 1 1650 -2
2019/12/07 NB I homeBudapest Honvéd1669
44 / 28 / 27 %
1 - 1 1652 -2
2019/11/30 NB I awayZalaegerszegi TE1499
40 / 29 / 31 %
2 - 0 1654 +13
2019/11/23 NB I awayKisvárda FC1610
29 / 29 / 42 %
0 - 1 1641 -8
2019/11/10 NB I homeFerencvárosi TC1857
27 / 28 / 46 %
1 - 6 1649 -15
2019/11/02 NB I homePaksi SE1592
54 / 25 / 21 %
3 - 1 1664 +8
2019/10/30 Hungary Cup awayTatabánya FC1363
56 / 24 / 19 %
2 - 0 1656 +8
2019/10/26 NB I awayMezokövesdi SE1664
26 / 28 / 47 %
1 - 3 1648 -11
2019/10/19 NB I homeDiósgyöri VTK1577
55 / 25 / 20 %
2 - 1 1659 +5
2019/10/05 NB I awayFehérvár FC1828
14 / 20 / 66 %
1 - 2 1654 -3
2019/09/28 NB I homePuskás FC1671
46 / 28 / 26 %
1 - 2 1657 -13
2019/09/14 NB I awayÚjpest FC1646
29 / 29 / 43 %
2 - 3 1670 -8
2019/08/31 NB I homeKaposvári RFC1488
70 / 19 / 12 %
0 - 1 1678 -17
2019/08/24 NB I awayBudapest Honvéd1630
31 / 29 / 40 %
3 - 2 1695 +11
2019/08/17 NB I homeZalaegerszegi TE1453
72 / 18 / 11 %
3 - 2 1684 +3
2019/08/11 NB I homeKisvárda FC1619
52 / 26 / 22 %
4 - 1 1681 +10
2019/08/01 Europa League q. homeTorino FC2007
16 / 22 / 62 %
1 - 4 1671 -7
2019/07/25 Europa League q. awayTorino FC2004
7 / 14 / 79 %
0 - 3 1678 -3
2019/07/18 Europa League q. awayFK Kukësi1471
48 / 27 / 25 %
1 - 1 1681 -3
2019/07/11 Europa League q. homeFK Kukësi1476
69 / 19 / 12 %
3 - 0 1684 +5