France · season 2009/10
Dijon FCO
Elo rating
1701
+54 this season
Europe
#280
of 1,654 clubs
France
#27
of 65 clubs
Season high
1704
2010/05/07 · Ligue 2
away vs. Stade Brest: 4-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1768
2006/11/17 · Ligue 2
home vs. Havre AC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1845
2018/08/25 · Ligue 1
away vs. OGC Nice: 4-0
Debut rating
1556
2004/08/06 · Ligue 2 (promoted for ASOA Valence / FC Rouen / Racing Besançon)
away vs. Stade Laval: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 55 | 52 | 1655 | 1670 | +1 | +54 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 52 | 46 | 1656 | 1670 | +1 | +56 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1646 | 1663 | -1 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 246 | 86 | 83 | 77 | 280 | 287 | 1661 | 1672 | +1 | +145 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 228 | 79 | 79 | 70 | 262 | 256 | 1660 | 1670 | +1 | +150 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 25 | 1663 | 1707 | 0 | +2 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1667 | 1682 | -1 | -7 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAngers SCO1685 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1701 -3 |
| 2010/05/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Brest1751 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
4 - 1 | 1704 +26 |
| 2010/05/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeCS Sedan1736 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1678 +14 |
| 2010/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayVannes OC1592 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1664 -9 |
| 2010/04/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1709 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 3 | 1673 -12 |
| 2010/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1659 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 3 | 1685 -12 |
| 2010/04/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1640 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1697 +11 |
| 2010/04/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1608 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1686 +17 |
| 2010/03/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Arles-Avignon (as AC Arles)1647 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1669 -3 |
| 2010/03/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Nantes1654 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1672 +13 |
| 2010/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1662 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1659 +7 |
| 2010/03/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayHavre AC1681 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1652 +4 |
| 2010/02/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Laval1658 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1648 -3 |
| 2010/02/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Metz1742 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1651 -11 |
| 2010/02/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySC Bastia1574 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
4 - 3 | 1662 +11 |
| 2010/02/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Istres1574 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1651 -5 |
| 2010/01/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1676 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1656 -7 |
| 2010/01/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSM Caen1803 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1663 +1 |
| 2010/01/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayTours FC1705 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
4 - 1 | 1662 +25 |
| 2009/12/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Brest1703 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1637 -17 |
| 2009/12/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayCS Sedan1688 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1654 -6 |
| 2009/12/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeVannes OC1615 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1660 -4 |
| 2009/12/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1657 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1664 +20 |
| 2009/11/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1661 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1644 -2 |
| 2009/11/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1649 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1646 +3 |
| 2009/10/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1644 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
5 - 4 | 1643 +7 |
| 2009/10/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Arles-Avignon (as AC Arles)1650 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1636 +3 |
| 2009/10/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Nantes1767 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1633 -9 |
| 2009/10/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1685 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1642 +4 |
| 2009/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeHavre AC1701 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1638 -11 |
| 2009/09/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Laval1605 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1649 +2 |
| 2009/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Metz1737 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1647 +5 |
| 2009/09/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSC Bastia1600 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1642 +6 |
| 2009/08/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Istres1565 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1636 +1 |
| 2009/08/25 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayCS Sedan1677 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 6 | 1635 -10 |
| 2009/08/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1627 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1645 +7 |
| 2009/08/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySM Caen1788 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1638 -4 |
| 2009/08/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeTours FC1697 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1642 -1 |
| 2009/08/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAngers SCO1662 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1643 -12 |
| 2009/08/01 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeStade Brest1648 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1655 +8 |
