Czechoslovakia · season 1972/73
AC Sparta Praha
Elo rating
1765
-22 this season
Europe
#189
of 749 clubs
Czechoslovakia
#7
of 18 clubs
Season high
1818
1973/04/03 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
home vs. FC Nitra: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1972/73)
1991
1966/03/02 · Champions League
home vs. Partizan: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
2096
2024/09/22 · Fotbalova Liga
away vs. Dynamo Ceské Budejovice: 2-0
Debut rating
1800
1955/03/13 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (inaugural member)
away vs. Spartak Trnava: 4-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 51 | 55 | 1783 | 1792 | -1 | -22 | |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 39 | 45 | 1783 | 1752 | -2 | -58 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 1784 | 1939 | +5 | +36 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 516 | 236 | 110 | 170 | 847 | 685 | 1830 | 1770 | 0 | -35 | |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 484 | 223 | 105 | 156 | 799 | 635 | 1828 | 1759 | 0 | -128 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 17 | 1920 | 1882 | +5 | +56 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 1798 | 1947 | +4 | +42 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 1849 | 1969 | -1 | -5 |
Games 1972/73
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973/06/23 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1787 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1765 +3 |
| 1973/06/20 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1801 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1762 +9 |
| 1973/06/16 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeZbrojovka Brno1717 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 3 | 1753 -21 |
| 1973/06/12 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awayBaník Ostrava (as TJ Banik Ostrava)1770 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1774 -11 |
| 1973/05/23 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeLokomotiva Košice1770 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1785 -3 |
| 1973/05/19 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awayViktoria Plzen1685 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1788 -10 |
| 1973/05/11 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1929 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1798 +11 |
| 1973/05/05 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awayFK Teplice (as TJ Sklo Union Teplice)1749 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1787 -8 |
| 1973/04/25 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeAC Milan2085 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1795 -6 |
| 1973/04/20 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeFK Viagem Príbram (as Dukla Praha)1768 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1801 -4 |
| 1973/04/11 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awayAC Milan2101 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 1 | 1805 -2 |
| 1973/04/06 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awaySlavia Praha1679 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1807 -11 |
| 1973/04/03 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeFC Nitra1733 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1818 +5 |
| 1973/03/31 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awayFK Trinec1673 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1813 -1 |
| 1973/03/21 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeFC Schalke 041895 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 0 | 1814 +22 |
| 1973/03/16 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice1804 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1792 -3 |
| 1973/03/11 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awayTatran Prešov1768 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 3 | 1795 -12 |
| 1973/03/07 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awayFC Schalke 041907 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1807 -6 |
| 1973/03/01 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeFC Hradec Králové (as DSO Spartak Hradec Kralove)1663 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1813 +4 |
| 1972/11/26 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1811 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1809 +11 |
| 1972/11/19 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1851 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1798 +4 |
| 1972/11/12 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awayZbrojovka Brno1691 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 2 | 1794 +10 |
| 1972/11/08 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1851 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 1 | 1784 +21 |
| 1972/11/04 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeBaník Ostrava (as TJ Banik Ostrava)1716 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1763 +6 |
| 1972/10/25 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1854 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1757 -9 |
| 1972/10/21 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awayLokomotiva Košice1724 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 4 | 1766 -15 |
| 1972/10/08 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeViktoria Plzen1640 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1781 -6 |
| 1972/09/30 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1925 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1787 -4 |
| 1972/09/27 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeStandard Liège1904 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
4 - 2 | 1791 +21 |
| 1972/09/24 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeFK Teplice (as TJ Sklo Union Teplice)1754 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1770 +11 |
| 1972/09/16 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awayFK Viagem Príbram (as Dukla Praha)1804 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1759 +4 |
| 1972/09/13 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awayStandard Liège1912 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1755 -5 |
| 1972/09/09 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeSlavia Praha1726 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1760 +12 |
| 1972/09/06 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awayFC Nitra1722 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1748 -12 |
| 1972/08/23 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeFK Trinec1729 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1760 +10 |
| 1972/08/18 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice1793 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 4 | 1750 -12 |
| 1972/08/15 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1748 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1762 -14 |
| 1972/08/12 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
awayFC Hradec Králové (as DSO Spartak Hradec Kralove)1644 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 3 | 1776 -11 |

