Hungary · season 2018/19
Diósgyöri VTK
Elo rating
1611
+18 this season
Europe
#464
of 1,867 clubs
Hungary
#10
of 33 clubs
Season high
1611
2019/05/19 · NB I
home vs. Újpest FC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1798
1979/11/07 · Europa League
home vs. Dundee United: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1798
1979/11/07 · Europa League
home vs. Dundee United: 3-1
Debut rating
1650
1954/03/07 · NB I (inaugural member)
home vs. Gyori ETO FC: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 38 | 57 | 1578 | 1657 | +1 | +18 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 57 | 1580 | 1663 | 0 | +2 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1539 | 1472 | +16 | +16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 45 | 1430 | 432 | 372 | 626 | 1705 | 2225 | 1613 | 1678 | 0 | -37 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 45 | 1322 | 388 | 356 | 578 | 1550 | 2052 | 1612 | 1679 | 0 | -138 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 63 | 23 | 10 | 30 | 92 | 102 | 1606 | 1661 | 0 | +9 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 1619 | 1665 | +2 | +36 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1769 | 1810 | +5 | +28 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 1708 | 1699 | 0 | +1 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1607 | 1707 | +5 | +20 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1616 | 1508 | 0 | +1 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1648 | 1848 | +3 | +6 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/19 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1705 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1611 +18 |
| 2019/05/11 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1657 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
4 - 4 | 1593 +4 |
| 2019/05/04 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1845 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1589 +15 |
| 2019/04/27 | NB I![]() |
awayMezokövesdi SE1609 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1574 -12 |
| 2019/04/20 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1586 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1586 +7 |
| 2019/04/13 | NB I![]() |
awayKisvárda FC1593 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1579 +3 |
| 2019/04/06 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1541 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1576 -14 |
| 2019/03/30 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1611 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1590 -7 |
| 2019/03/16 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1686 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1597 -5 |
| 2019/03/09 | NB I![]() |
homePuskás FC1662 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1602 +9 |
| 2019/03/02 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1834 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 7 | 1593 -6 |
| 2019/02/23 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1724 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 5 | 1599 -9 |
| 2019/02/16 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1673 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1608 +9 |
| 2019/02/09 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1800 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 1 | 1599 +17 |
| 2019/02/02 | NB I![]() |
homeMezokövesdi SE1636 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1582 -1 |
| 2018/12/15 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1628 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1583 +14 |
| 2018/12/08 | NB I![]() |
homeKisvárda FC1531 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1569 -4 |
| 2018/12/01 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1529 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1573 +2 |
| 2018/11/24 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1667 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 2 | 1571 +10 |
| 2018/11/10 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1679 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1561 +11 |
| 2018/11/03 | NB I![]() |
awayPuskás FC1633 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1550 -5 |
| 2018/10/30 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1472 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1555 +16 |
| 2018/10/27 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1829 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 4 | 1539 -9 |
| 2018/10/20 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1675 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1548 -10 |
| 2018/10/06 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1659 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1558 -5 |
| 2018/09/30 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1794 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1563 -7 |
| 2018/09/15 | NB I![]() |
awayMezokövesdi SE1596 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 4 | 1570 -10 |
| 2018/09/01 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1613 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1580 -2 |
| 2018/08/25 | NB I![]() |
awayKisvárda FC1542 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1582 +2 |
| 2018/08/18 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1592 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1580 +8 |
| 2018/08/11 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1644 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1572 -6 |
| 2018/08/04 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1665 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1578 -8 |
| 2018/07/28 | NB I![]() |
homePuskás FC1633 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1586 -2 |
| 2018/07/22 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1805 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 4 | 1588 -5 |

