Northern Ireland · season 2006/07
Donegal Celtic FC
Elo rating
1022
+24 this season
Europe
#1277
of 1,348 clubs
Northern Ireland
#16
of 19 clubs
Season high
1032
2007/04/20 · Irish League
away vs. Dungannon Swifts: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1032
2007/04/20 · Irish League
away vs. Dungannon Swifts: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1157
2012/02/24 · Irish League
away vs. Carrick Rangers: 3-2
Debut rating
998
2006/09/23 · Irish League (promoted for Ards FC / Institute FC Drumahoe)
home vs. Limavady United: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 51 | 998 | 1195 | +1 | +24 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 51 | 998 | 1195 | +1 | +24 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 51 | 998 | 1195 | +1 | +24 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 51 | 998 | 1195 | +1 | +24 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC934 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1022 -10 |
| 2007/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1232 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 1 | 1032 +17 |
| 2007/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1272 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1015 +15 |
| 2007/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1210 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 2 | 1000 +13 |
| 2007/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayArmagh City FC1012 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 987 -7 |
| 2007/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1328 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 4 | 994 -6 |
| 2007/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1144 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 4 | 1000 -7 |
| 2007/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1304 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1007 -5 |
| 2007/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1509 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
0 - 3 | 1012 -1 |
| 2007/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1067 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
3 - 3 | 1013 +4 |
| 2007/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1407 | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 0 | 1009 +17 |
| 2007/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1162 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 992 +2 |
| 2007/01/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1164 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 990 -5 |
| 2007/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayLimavady United1130 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 995 +6 |
| 2007/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeLoughgall FC1003 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 989 -3 |
| 2006/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC995 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 992 +13 |
| 2006/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1265 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 4 | 979 -3 |
| 2006/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1266 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 982 +5 |
| 2006/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1191 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 977 -3 |
| 2006/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeArmagh City FC1024 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 980 -12 |
| 2006/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1334 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 2 | 992 -2 |
| 2006/11/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1498 | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 1 | 994 -2 |
| 2006/11/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1239 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 0 | 996 +8 |
| 2006/11/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1103 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 988 -15 |
| 2006/10/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1450 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
1 - 1 | 1003 +9 |
| 2006/10/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1012 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 994 -13 |
| 2006/10/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1217 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 1 | 1007 +7 |
| 2006/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1139 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1000 -14 |
| 2006/09/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayLoughgall FC1067 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1014 +4 |
| 2006/09/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeLimavady United1166 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1010 +12 |
