Northern Ireland · season 2010/11
Donegal Celtic FC
Elo rating
1086
-25 this season
Europe
#1539
of 1,704 clubs
Northern Ireland
#11
of 22 clubs
Season high
1124
2010/08/14 · Irish League
away vs. Ballymena United: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1124
2010/08/14 · Irish League
away vs. Ballymena United: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1157
2012/02/24 · Irish League
away vs. Carrick Rangers: 3-2
Debut rating
998
2006/09/23 · Irish League (promoted for Ards FC / Institute FC Drumahoe)
home vs. Limavady United: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 60 | 96 | 1091 | 1243 | -1 | -25 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 55 | 89 | 1091 | 1243 | -1 | -19 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1075 | 1247 | -3 | -3 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1103 | 1220 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 5 | 111 | 28 | 27 | 56 | 144 | 205 | 1050 | 1205 | +1 | +88 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 98 | 22 | 26 | 50 | 125 | 187 | 1043 | 1215 | +1 | +74 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 1106 | 1099 | +2 | +16 |
Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1098 | 1091 | +3 | +10 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1093 | 1328 | -6 | -12 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1228 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1086 -9 |
| 2011/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1256 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 3 | 1095 -6 |
| 2011/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1133 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1101 -12 |
| 2011/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1159 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 3 | 1113 -2 |
| 2011/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1098 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1115 +13 |
| 2011/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1286 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 2 | 1102 +7 |
| 2011/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1096 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1095 -3 |
| 2011/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1173 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 3 | 1098 -1 |
| 2011/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1336 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 4 | 1099 -5 |
| 2011/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1193 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 0 | 1104 +27 |
| 2011/02/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1223 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1077 +1 |
| 2011/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1216 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1076 -6 |
| 2011/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1271 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1082 -12 |
| 2011/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1311 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 2 | 1094 -3 |
| 2011/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1234 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
3 - 1 | 1097 +25 |
| 2011/01/15 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
awayPortadown FC1247 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
3 - 4 | 1072 -3 |
| 2011/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1330 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1075 +4 |
| 2011/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1195 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1071 -7 |
| 2010/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1471 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 0 | 1078 +26 |
| 2010/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1139 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 4 | 1052 -19 |
| 2010/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1372 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 1 | 1071 -2 |
| 2010/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1247 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1073 +12 |
| 2010/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1234 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1061 -6 |
| 2010/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1486 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
2 - 6 | 1067 -2 |
| 2010/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1190 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 4 | 1069 -10 |
| 2010/10/31 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1136 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 3 | 1079 -21 |
| 2010/10/23 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayColeraine FC1220 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 3 | 1100 -3 |
| 2010/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1308 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
5 - 4 | 1103 +17 |
| 2010/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1169 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 3 | 1086 -11 |
| 2010/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1465 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 3 | 1097 -5 |
| 2010/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1367 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 4 | 1102 -3 |
| 2010/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1185 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1105 +5 |
| 2010/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1233 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1100 +11 |
| 2010/09/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1186 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 4 | 1089 -9 |
| 2010/09/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1142 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1098 -6 |
| 2010/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1290 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
4 - 4 | 1104 +2 |
| 2010/08/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1357 | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1102 -11 |
| 2010/08/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1129 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1113 -11 |
| 2010/08/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1150 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
4 - 0 | 1124 +26 |
| 2010/08/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1254 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1098 -13 |
