Scotland · season 2018/19
Dumbarton FC
Elo rating
1193
-68 this season
Europe
#1498
of 1,867 clubs
Scotland
#27
of 43 clubs
Season high
1269
2018/08/04 · League One Scotland
away vs. East Fife FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1594
1974/09/28 · Premiership
away vs. Arbroath FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1594
1974/09/28 · Premiership
away vs. Arbroath FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1535
1972/09/02 · Premiership (promoted for Clyde FC / Dunfermline Athletic)
away vs. Partick Thistle: 1-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 13 | 10 | 17 | 63 | 73 | 1187 | 1165 | -2 | -68 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 60 | 60 | 1181 | 1144 | -1 | -50 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1261 | 1422 | -1 | -4 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1172 | 1143 | -14 | -14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 1042 | 337 | 221 | 484 | 1343 | 1718 | 1231 | 1288 | 0 | -342 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 8 | 288 | 103 | 59 | 126 | 409 | 453 | 1161 | 1213 | +1 | +152 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 8 | 288 | 115 | 65 | 108 | 401 | 370 | 1077 | 1030 | -1 | -285 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 7 | 252 | 66 | 47 | 139 | 290 | 505 | 1323 | 1450 | -1 | -162 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 138 | 30 | 35 | 73 | 159 | 249 | 1548 | 1688 | 0 | -14 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 21 | 42 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 43 | 66 | 1170 | 1297 | 0 | +1 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 29 | 68 | 1229 | 1306 | -3 | -80 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1226 | 1237 | +6 | +46 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1228 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1193 +4 |
| 2019/04/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1117 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1189 +6 |
| 2019/04/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1111 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1183 +10 |
| 2019/04/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1181 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1173 +3 |
| 2019/04/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1053 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1170 +5 |
| 2019/04/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1169 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 3 | 1165 -3 |
| 2019/03/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1050 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1168 -16 |
| 2019/03/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1297 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 4 | 1184 -8 |
| 2019/03/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC1122 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1192 +17 |
| 2019/03/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1294 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1175 +17 |
| 2019/02/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1308 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1158 +1 |
| 2019/02/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1184 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
4 - 3 | 1157 +14 |
| 2019/02/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1119 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 0 | 1143 +22 |
| 2019/02/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1172 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1121 +4 |
| 2019/01/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC1120 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1117 -3 |
| 2019/01/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1025 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1120 -10 |
| 2019/01/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1115 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 3 | 1130 -14 |
| 2018/12/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1022 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1144 -1 |
| 2018/12/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1147 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1145 -13 |
| 2018/12/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1310 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 4 | 1158 -6 |
| 2018/12/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1152 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1164 -3 |
| 2018/12/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1067 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 1 | 1167 +9 |
| 2018/11/24 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1143 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1158 -14 |
| 2018/11/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1103 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1172 -17 |
| 2018/11/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1023 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1189 +4 |
| 2018/11/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC1088 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1185 -10 |
| 2018/10/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1153 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 0 | 1195 +12 |
| 2018/10/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1282 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 3 | 1183 -7 |
| 2018/10/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1117 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 3 | 1190 -10 |
| 2018/09/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1303 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 5 | 1200 -20 |
| 2018/09/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1158 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1220 +1 |
| 2018/09/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC1097 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1219 +4 |
| 2018/09/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1036 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1215 -13 |
| 2018/08/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1051 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 1228 -13 |
| 2018/08/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1248 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1241 -3 |
| 2018/08/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1083 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 2 | 1244 -25 |
| 2018/08/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1087 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1269 +12 |
| 2018/07/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1540 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 6 | 1257 -3 |
| 2018/07/21 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1657 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 4 | 1260 -3 |
| 2018/07/17 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1069 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1263 +2 |
