England · season 2009/10
Accrington Stanley
Elo rating
1303
+19 this season
Europe
#1221
of 1,654 clubs
England
#89
of 126 clubs
Season high
1408
2010/02/06 · League Two
home vs. Morecambe FC: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1602
1958/12/27 · League One
away vs. Halifax Town: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1602
1958/12/27 · League One
away vs. Halifax Town: 2-0
Debut rating
1550
1958/08/23 · League One (inaugural member)
away vs. Notts County: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 53 | 22 | 8 | 23 | 72 | 83 | 1333 | 1382 | 0 | +19 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 46 | 18 | 7 | 21 | 62 | 74 | 1334 | 1365 | 0 | -12 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1350 | 1450 | +4 | +22 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1278 | 1609 | +5 | +9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 504 | 175 | 102 | 227 | 684 | 851 | 1327 | 1367 | 0 | -247 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 6 | 263 | 81 | 48 | 134 | 316 | 445 | 1315 | 1383 | -1 | -222 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 3 | 126 | 61 | 31 | 34 | 216 | 164 | 1235 | 1166 | +1 | +90 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 2 | 92 | 26 | 17 | 49 | 128 | 210 | 1495 | 1560 | -2 | -164 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 1281 | 1454 | +1 | +25 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1297 | 1678 | +4 | +24 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/08 | League Two![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1326 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1303 +3 |
| 2010/05/01 | League Two![]() |
homeChesterfield FC1350 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1300 +13 |
| 2010/04/27 | League Two![]() |
homeBarnet FC1276 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1287 +7 |
| 2010/04/24 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1333 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 5 | 1280 -11 |
| 2010/04/17 | League Two![]() |
homeHereford United1315 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1291 -12 |
| 2010/04/13 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1388 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1303 -11 |
| 2010/04/10 | League Two![]() |
awayDarlington FC1218 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1314 0 |
| 2010/04/05 | League Two![]() |
homeGrimsby Town1258 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1314 -15 |
| 2010/04/03 | League Two![]() |
awayDagenham & Redbridge1370 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1329 -10 |
| 2010/03/27 | League Two![]() |
awayAFC Bournemouth1436 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1339 -8 |
| 2010/03/23 | League Two![]() |
homeBurton Albion1322 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1347 -21 |
| 2010/03/20 | League Two![]() |
homeRochdale AFC1501 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 4 | 1368 -14 |
| 2010/03/16 | League Two![]() |
homeRotherham United1406 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1382 +8 |
| 2010/03/13 | League Two![]() |
awayBarnet FC1311 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1374 +11 |
| 2010/03/09 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1301 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1363 -4 |
| 2010/03/06 | League Two![]() |
homeNotts County1479 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1367 -18 |
| 2010/02/27 | League Two![]() |
awayTorquay United1297 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1385 -10 |
| 2010/02/20 | League Two![]() |
homeBradford City1325 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1395 +9 |
| 2010/02/16 | League Two![]() |
awayLincoln City1283 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1386 -10 |
| 2010/02/13 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1284 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1396 0 |
| 2010/02/09 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1437 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 4 | 1396 -12 |
| 2010/02/06 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1391 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 2 | 1408 +7 |
| 2010/01/30 | League Two![]() |
awayShrewsbury Town1423 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1401 +14 |
| 2010/01/26 | League Two![]() |
homeAldershot Town1391 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1387 +8 |
| 2010/01/23 | FA Cup![]() |
homeFulham FC1972 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 3 | 1379 -2 |
| 2010/01/19 | FA Cup![]() |
homeGillingham FC1456 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1381 +10 |
| 2009/12/28 | League Two![]() |
homeBury FC1403 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 4 | 1371 -19 |
| 2009/12/26 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1424 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1390 +14 |
| 2009/12/12 | League Two![]() |
awayNotts County1411 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1376 +14 |
| 2009/12/08 | FA Cup![]() |
awayBarnet FC1346 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1362 +13 |
| 2009/12/05 | League Two![]() |
homeTorquay United1304 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 2 | 1349 +9 |
| 2009/12/01 | League Two![]() |
awayBurton Albion1294 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 0 | 1340 +18 |
| 2009/11/28 | FA Cup![]() |
homeBarnet FC1353 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1322 -2 |
| 2009/11/21 | League Two![]() |
awayBradford City1378 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1324 +4 |
| 2009/11/14 | League Two![]() |
homeDagenham & Redbridge1414 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1320 -10 |
| 2009/11/07 | FA Cup![]() |
homeSalisbury City1125 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1330 +3 |
| 2009/10/30 | League Two![]() |
awayGrimsby Town1255 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1327 +1 |
| 2009/10/24 | League Two![]() |
awayRochdale AFC1441 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 1326 +16 |
| 2009/10/17 | League Two![]() |
homeAFC Bournemouth1480 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1310 -8 |
| 2009/10/10 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1398 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 0 | 1318 +19 |
| 2009/10/03 | League Two![]() |
awayChesterfield FC1359 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1299 -6 |
| 2009/09/29 | League Two![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1323 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1305 +3 |
| 2009/09/25 | League Two![]() |
homeCrewe Alexandra1451 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
5 - 3 | 1302 +18 |
| 2009/09/19 | League Two![]() |
awayHereford United1356 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1284 -8 |
| 2009/09/11 | League Two![]() |
homeDarlington FC1345 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1292 +9 |
| 2009/09/05 | League Two![]() |
awayBury FC1418 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 0 | 1283 +24 |
| 2009/08/29 | League Two![]() |
homeShrewsbury Town1380 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1259 -15 |
| 2009/08/25 | League Cup![]() |
awayQueens Park Rangers1697 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
1 - 2 | 1274 -1 |
| 2009/08/22 | League Two![]() |
awayAldershot Town1301 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1275 -10 |
| 2009/08/18 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1474 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1285 -14 |
| 2009/08/15 | League Two![]() |
homeLincoln City1346 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1299 +9 |
| 2009/08/11 | League Cup![]() |
homeWalsall FC1521 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1290 +10 |
| 2009/08/08 | League Two![]() |
awayRotherham United1411 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1280 -4 |
