Scotland · season 2010/11
Dunfermline Athletic
Elo rating
1557
+45 this season
Europe
#591
of 1,704 clubs
Scotland
#10
of 42 clubs
Season high
1557
2011/05/07 · Championship Scotland
home vs. Falkirk FC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1842
1966/02/26 · Premiership
home vs. St. Johnstone FC: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
1842
1966/02/26 · Premiership
home vs. St. Johnstone FC: 5-1
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
home vs. Partick Thistle: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 83 | 48 | 1521 | 1380 | +1 | +45 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 66 | 31 | 1521 | 1400 | +2 | +57 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1511 | 1126 | -4 | -13 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 1524 | 1393 | 0 | +1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 1498 | 533 | 363 | 602 | 2179 | 2335 | 1606 | 1629 | 0 | +7 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 32 | 1146 | 364 | 273 | 509 | 1605 | 1932 | 1614 | 1663 | 0 | -488 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 7 | 252 | 123 | 71 | 58 | 410 | 268 | 1551 | 1458 | +1 | +190 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 43 | 18 | 11 | 14 | 64 | 64 | 1604 | 1618 | +2 | +81 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 49 | 31 | 1756 | 1842 | +6 | +175 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 21 | 1522 | 1465 | +1 | +13 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 13 | 1670 | 1772 | +6 | +70 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1621 | 1476 | -9 | -34 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1504 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1557 +11 |
| 2011/04/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1407 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1546 +14 |
| 2011/04/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1466 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1532 +6 |
| 2011/04/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1417 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
6 - 1 | 1526 +10 |
| 2011/04/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1224 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1516 +5 |
| 2011/03/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRoss County FC1410 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1511 +10 |
| 2011/03/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1441 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1501 -4 |
| 2011/03/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDundee FC1561 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1505 +4 |
| 2011/03/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1221 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 1 | 1501 +4 |
| 2011/03/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1216 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1497 -5 |
| 2011/03/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1506 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1502 +13 |
| 2011/03/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1401 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1489 -5 |
| 2011/03/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1392 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 3 | 1494 -24 |
| 2011/02/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1466 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 1 | 1518 +18 |
| 2011/02/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRoss County FC1394 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1500 0 |
| 2011/02/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1513 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1500 -3 |
| 2011/02/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1212 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
4 - 0 | 1503 +10 |
| 2011/02/06 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1593 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1493 -5 |
| 2011/01/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1407 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1498 -15 |
| 2011/01/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC909 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
5 - 3 | 1513 +1 |
| 2011/01/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee FC1516 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1512 -3 |
| 2011/01/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC876 | 86 / 11 / 4 % |
2 - 2 | 1515 -9 |
| 2011/01/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1462 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1524 -9 |
| 2010/12/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1215 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
5 - 0 | 1533 +3 |
| 2010/12/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1377 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1530 -6 |
| 2010/12/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1462 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1536 +5 |
| 2010/11/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1472 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1531 -4 |
| 2010/11/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1344 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1535 -13 |
| 2010/10/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1301 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1548 +4 |
| 2010/10/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDundee FC1481 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1544 +1 |
| 2010/10/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1440 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1543 +5 |
| 2010/10/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1464 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1538 -14 |
| 2010/09/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1360 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1552 +12 |
| 2010/09/21 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayRangers FC1947 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
2 - 7 | 1540 -2 |
| 2010/09/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1218 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1542 +2 |
| 2010/09/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee FC1508 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1540 +10 |
| 2010/08/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1252 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
5 - 1 | 1530 +10 |
| 2010/08/24 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeClyde FC1104 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
3 - 2 | 1520 +1 |
| 2010/08/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1451 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1519 -14 |
| 2010/08/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1358 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1533 +5 |
| 2010/08/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1552 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1528 +14 |
| 2010/07/31 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeArbroath FC1129 | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
5 - 2 | 1514 +2 |

