Scotland · season 2013/14
Dunfermline Athletic
Elo rating
1293
-22 this season
Europe
#1287
of 1,800 clubs
Scotland
#23
of 42 clubs
Season high
1367
2014/01/11 · League One Scotland
home vs. Stranraer FC: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1842
1966/02/26 · Premiership
home vs. St. Johnstone FC: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
1842
1966/02/26 · Premiership
home vs. St. Johnstone FC: 5-1
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
home vs. Partick Thistle: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 83 | 70 | 1334 | 1221 | -1 | -44 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 68 | 54 | 1337 | 1215 | -1 | -29 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1312 | 1256 | -6 | -22 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1335 | 1291 | +2 | +8 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1337 | 1135 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 1630 | 580 | 389 | 661 | 2381 | 2563 | 1592 | 1611 | 0 | -257 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 33 | 1184 | 369 | 283 | 532 | 1645 | 2014 | 1611 | 1664 | 0 | -548 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 8 | 288 | 137 | 78 | 73 | 472 | 327 | 1539 | 1447 | 0 | +86 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 17 | 51 | 21 | 13 | 17 | 74 | 78 | 1574 | 1587 | +1 | +73 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 68 | 54 | 1337 | 1215 | -1 | -29 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 49 | 31 | 1756 | 1842 | +6 | +175 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 34 | 27 | 1505 | 1373 | 0 | -5 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 13 | 1670 | 1772 | +6 | +70 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 1328 | 1235 | -6 | -45 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1621 | 1476 | -9 | -34 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/18 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1333 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 3 | 1293 -22 |
| 2014/05/14 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1336 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1315 +3 |
| 2014/05/10 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
homeStranraer FC1182 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1312 +8 |
| 2014/05/07 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
awayStranraer FC1171 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1304 -11 |
| 2014/05/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRangers FC1734 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 1 | 1315 +7 |
| 2014/04/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1115 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1308 +8 |
| 2014/04/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1173 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1300 -1 |
| 2014/04/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1188 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1301 -6 |
| 2014/04/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1159 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1307 -18 |
| 2014/03/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1145 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1325 +3 |
| 2014/03/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1036 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 2 | 1322 -18 |
| 2014/03/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRangers FC1743 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 2 | 1340 -2 |
| 2014/03/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1162 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1342 -7 |
| 2014/03/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1228 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 1349 -17 |
| 2014/02/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1060 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1366 +3 |
| 2014/02/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1185 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1363 +6 |
| 2014/02/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1199 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 2 | 1357 +13 |
| 2014/02/07 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayRangers FC1755 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 4 | 1344 -2 |
| 2014/02/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1082 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1346 +9 |
| 2014/01/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1184 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 3 | 1337 -12 |
| 2014/01/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1077 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 1 | 1349 -18 |
| 2014/01/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1213 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 2 | 1367 +4 |
| 2014/01/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1192 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1363 +8 |
| 2013/12/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRangers FC1744 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
0 - 4 | 1355 -6 |
| 2013/12/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1101 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1361 +10 |
| 2013/12/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1194 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 2 | 1351 +13 |
| 2013/12/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1203 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1338 -6 |
| 2013/12/04 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1199 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1344 +4 |
| 2013/11/30 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1198 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1340 -1 |
| 2013/11/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1185 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1341 +6 |
| 2013/11/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1120 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1335 +12 |
| 2013/11/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1189 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 2 | 1323 +4 |
| 2013/11/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRangers FC1742 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
1 - 3 | 1319 -1 |
| 2013/11/02 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City1012 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
5 - 3 | 1320 +7 |
| 2013/10/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1125 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1313 +8 |
| 2013/10/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1054 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 2 | 1305 -18 |
| 2013/10/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1149 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 4 | 1323 -24 |
| 2013/09/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1185 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
5 - 1 | 1347 +7 |
| 2013/09/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1159 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1340 +3 |
| 2013/09/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1194 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1337 -1 |
| 2013/08/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1086 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1338 +4 |
| 2013/08/27 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1459 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1334 -3 |
| 2013/08/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1197 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
5 - 4 | 1337 +9 |
| 2013/08/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1137 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 3 | 1328 -17 |
| 2013/08/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1087 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1345 +6 |
| 2013/08/03 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC810 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1339 +2 |

