Scotland · season 2014/15
Dunfermline Athletic
Elo rating
1183
-110 this season
Europe
#1481
of 1,803 clubs
Scotland
#28
of 42 clubs
Season high
1316
2014/10/10 · League One Scotland
away vs. Ayr United: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1842
1966/02/26 · Premiership
home vs. St. Johnstone FC: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
1842
1966/02/26 · Premiership
home vs. St. Johnstone FC: 5-1
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
home vs. Partick Thistle: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 15 | 10 | 16 | 59 | 57 | 1262 | 1182 | -3 | -110 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 46 | 48 | 1258 | 1182 | -3 | -95 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1297 | 1107 | -5 | -16 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1288 | 1287 | +1 | +1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 43 | 1671 | 595 | 399 | 677 | 2440 | 2620 | 1583 | 1600 | 0 | -367 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 33 | 1184 | 369 | 283 | 532 | 1645 | 2014 | 1611 | 1664 | 0 | -548 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 8 | 288 | 137 | 78 | 73 | 472 | 327 | 1539 | 1447 | 0 | +86 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 2 | 72 | 32 | 15 | 25 | 114 | 102 | 1297 | 1199 | -2 | -124 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 18 | 54 | 22 | 14 | 18 | 81 | 84 | 1559 | 1560 | +1 | +57 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 49 | 31 | 1756 | 1842 | +6 | +175 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 40 | 30 | 1484 | 1365 | 0 | -4 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 13 | 1670 | 1772 | +6 | +70 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 1328 | 1235 | -6 | -45 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1621 | 1476 | -9 | -34 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1252 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 3 | 1183 -6 |
| 2015/04/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1255 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1189 -17 |
| 2015/04/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1251 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1206 -11 |
| 2015/04/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1285 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1217 +9 |
| 2015/04/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1179 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1208 +2 |
| 2015/03/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1293 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 4 | 1206 -21 |
| 2015/03/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1118 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1227 +10 |
| 2015/03/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC991 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1217 -7 |
| 2015/03/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1102 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1224 +4 |
| 2015/03/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1270 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1220 +4 |
| 2015/02/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1270 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 5 | 1216 -11 |
| 2015/02/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1254 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1227 -12 |
| 2015/02/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1202 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1239 -8 |
| 2015/02/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1119 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 2 | 1247 +4 |
| 2015/01/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1093 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1243 +13 |
| 2015/01/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1273 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1230 -10 |
| 2015/01/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1180 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1240 -4 |
| 2015/01/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1036 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1244 -3 |
| 2015/01/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1168 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1247 -5 |
| 2014/12/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1288 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1252 -12 |
| 2014/12/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1155 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1264 -16 |
| 2014/12/09 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1249 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1280 -21 |
| 2014/12/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1136 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 2 | 1301 +6 |
| 2014/11/29 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1236 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1295 +1 |
| 2014/11/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1045 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 0 | 1294 +5 |
| 2014/11/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1155 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1289 -11 |
| 2014/11/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1162 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1300 -1 |
| 2014/11/02 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC837 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 1 | 1301 +4 |
| 2014/10/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1262 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1297 -14 |
| 2014/10/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1224 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1311 -5 |
| 2014/10/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1176 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1316 +9 |
| 2014/10/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1077 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1307 +10 |
| 2014/09/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1174 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1297 +8 |
| 2014/09/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1293 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1289 -7 |
| 2014/09/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1192 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1296 +7 |
| 2014/08/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1159 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1289 +9 |
| 2014/08/26 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1542 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 1280 -2 |
| 2014/08/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1163 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1282 +8 |
| 2014/08/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1168 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1274 -16 |
| 2014/08/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1147 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1290 -6 |
| 2014/08/02 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1032 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
5 - 1 | 1296 +3 |

