Northern Ireland · season 2005/06
Dungannon Swifts
Elo rating
1260
+8 this season
Europe
#1028
of 1,263 clubs
Northern Ireland
#4
of 18 clubs
Season high
1277
2006/04/21 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 6-1
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1277
2006/04/21 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 6-1
All-time high (overall)
1286
2025/12/30 · Irish League
away vs. Glenavon FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1098
2003/09/20 · Irish League (promoted for no club)
home vs. Glenavon FC: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 62 | 45 | 1255 | 1190 | 0 | +8 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 61 | 41 | 1254 | 1180 | +1 | +19 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1266 | 1336 | -6 | -11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 92 | 38 | 22 | 32 | 155 | 133 | 1172 | 1193 | +2 | +162 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 90 | 38 | 21 | 31 | 154 | 129 | 1170 | 1190 | +2 | +173 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1266 | 1336 | -6 | -11 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/06/24 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
homeKeflavík ÍF1342 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1260 -1 |
| 2006/06/17 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
awayKeflavík ÍF1329 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 4 | 1261 -10 |
| 2006/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1419 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1271 -6 |
| 2006/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1175 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
6 - 1 | 1277 +10 |
| 2006/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1173 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1267 +19 |
| 2006/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1176 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1248 -5 |
| 2006/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC980 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 3 | 1253 -5 |
| 2006/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeArmagh City FC1052 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1258 +3 |
| 2006/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1363 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1255 -10 |
| 2006/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1563 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 1 | 1265 +8 |
| 2006/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1230 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1257 -4 |
| 2006/02/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1190 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1261 +1 |
| 2006/02/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeLimavady United1205 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 2 | 1260 +6 |
| 2006/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe1087 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1254 +4 |
| 2006/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1042 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1250 -13 |
| 2006/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1042 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
6 - 0 | 1263 +6 |
| 2006/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayLoughgall FC1058 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1257 +7 |
| 2005/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1427 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1250 +13 |
| 2005/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1149 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1237 -10 |
| 2005/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1155 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1247 +5 |
| 2005/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1216 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1242 -12 |
| 2005/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1003 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 2 | 1254 +4 |
| 2005/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayArmagh City FC1006 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1250 -4 |
| 2005/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1388 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
3 - 2 | 1254 +16 |
| 2005/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1509 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 3 | 1238 -6 |
| 2005/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1200 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 4 | 1244 -9 |
| 2005/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1227 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1253 -4 |
| 2005/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayLimavady United1198 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1257 +1 |
| 2005/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1124 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 3 | 1256 -1 |
| 2005/09/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1014 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1257 +4 |
| 2005/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1008 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1253 -4 |
| 2005/09/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeLoughgall FC1031 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1257 +5 |

