England · season 2009/10
Eastbourne Borough
Elo rating
1058
+12 this season
Europe
#1529
of 1,654 clubs
England
#119
of 126 clubs
Season high
1065
2009/09/22 · National League
home vs. Hayes & Yeading United: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1073
2009/03/14 · National League
away vs. Kettering Town: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1077
2010/08/24 · National League
away vs. Histon FC: 1-1
Debut rating
934
2008/08/09 · National League (promoted for Droylsden FC / Farsley Celtic / Halifax Town / Stafford Rangers)
home vs. Rushden & Diamonds: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 11 | 13 | 20 | 42 | 72 | 1040 | 1156 | 0 | +12 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 44 | 11 | 13 | 20 | 42 | 72 | 1040 | 1156 | 0 | +12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 92 | 29 | 20 | 43 | 100 | 146 | 1024 | 1148 | +1 | +124 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 2 | 90 | 29 | 19 | 42 | 100 | 142 | 1024 | 1150 | +1 | +134 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 983 | 1072 | -5 | -10 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/04/24 | National League![]() |
homeOxford United1285 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1058 +14 |
| 2010/04/17 | National League![]() |
awayKettering Town1162 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 4 | 1044 -9 |
| 2010/04/10 | National League![]() |
homeYork City1252 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 1 | 1053 +20 |
| 2010/04/05 | National League![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United1041 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 3 | 1033 -7 |
| 2010/04/03 | National League![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1111 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1040 +9 |
| 2010/03/30 | National League![]() |
homeGateshead FC1069 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1031 +8 |
| 2010/03/27 | National League![]() |
awayBarrow AFC1115 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 3 | 1023 -5 |
| 2010/03/20 | National League![]() |
homeGrays Athletic955 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1028 -5 |
| 2010/03/13 | National League![]() |
awayAFC Wimbledon1149 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1033 -7 |
| 2010/03/06 | National League![]() |
homeKidderminster Harriers1219 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1040 +2 |
| 2010/03/02 | National League![]() |
homeStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1310 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 6 | 1038 -12 |
| 2010/02/27 | National League![]() |
awayYork City1256 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 0 | 1050 +17 |
| 2010/02/20 | National League![]() |
homeAltrincham FC1129 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1033 0 |
| 2010/02/16 | National League![]() |
awayAltrincham FC1120 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1033 -9 |
| 2010/02/13 | National League![]() |
awayLuton Town1368 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 1 | 1042 -2 |
| 2010/02/09 | National League![]() |
awayRushden & Diamonds1216 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1044 -5 |
| 2010/02/06 | National League![]() |
homeWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1185 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1049 +11 |
| 2010/01/23 | National League![]() |
awayTamworth FC1068 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1038 +4 |
| 2010/01/16 | National League![]() |
awayCambridge United1161 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 0 | 1034 +16 |
| 2010/01/01 | National League![]() |
homeCrawley Town1142 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1018 -15 |
| 2009/12/28 | National League![]() |
homeLuton Town1352 | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 4 | 1033 -8 |
| 2009/12/26 | National League![]() |
awayCrawley Town1137 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 2 | 1041 +5 |
| 2009/12/05 | National League![]() |
homeCambridge United1192 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1036 +2 |
| 2009/12/01 | National League![]() |
awayHayes & Yeading United1096 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1034 +4 |
| 2009/11/24 | National League![]() |
homeHiston FC1201 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1030 +2 |
| 2009/11/21 | National League![]() |
awayMansfield Town1198 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1028 +7 |
| 2009/11/14 | National League![]() |
homeSalisbury City1122 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1021 -10 |
| 2009/10/31 | National League![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1034 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1031 +3 |
| 2009/10/17 | National League![]() |
homeMansfield Town1194 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1028 -8 |
| 2009/10/10 | National League![]() |
awayGateshead FC1050 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1036 -13 |
| 2009/10/03 | National League![]() |
homeKettering Town1210 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1049 -8 |
| 2009/09/29 | National League![]() |
awayHiston FC1183 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1057 -7 |
| 2009/09/26 | National League![]() |
homeTamworth FC1119 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1064 -1 |
| 2009/09/22 | National League![]() |
homeHayes & Yeading United1028 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1065 +10 |
| 2009/09/19 | National League![]() |
awayOxford United1323 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 4 | 1055 -4 |
| 2009/09/08 | National League![]() |
awayStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1276 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1059 -4 |
| 2009/09/05 | National League![]() |
awayKidderminster Harriers1211 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 0 | 1063 +25 |
| 2009/08/31 | National League![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United1064 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1038 -12 |
| 2009/08/29 | National League![]() |
awaySalisbury City1102 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1050 +4 |
| 2009/08/22 | National League![]() |
homeBarrow AFC1085 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1046 +9 |
| 2009/08/18 | National League![]() |
awayGrays Athletic1104 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1037 -6 |
| 2009/08/15 | National League![]() |
homeRushden & Diamonds1127 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1043 0 |
| 2009/08/11 | National League![]() |
homeAFC Wimbledon954 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1043 +5 |
| 2009/08/08 | National League![]() |
awayWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1169 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 3 | 1038 -8 |
