Faroe Islands · season 2009/10
EB/Streymur
Elo rating
1156
-28 this season
Europe
#1447
of 1,654 clubs
Faroe Islands
#3
of 15 clubs
Season high
1182
2009/07/14 · Champions League q.
home vs. APOEL Nikosia: 0-2
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1294
2008/06/22 · Effodeildin
away vs. KÍ Klaksvík: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1307
2011/10/02 · Effodeildin
away vs. ÍF Fuglafjørður: 2-0
Debut rating
912
1994/04/24 · Effodeildin (promoted for Sandavágs ÍF)
away vs. ÍF Fuglafjørður: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 65 | 45 | 1160 | 1047 | -1 | -28 | |
Effodeildin![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 34 | 1157 | 999 | -1 | -21 |
Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 1168 | 1018 | -1 | -4 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1183 | 1767 | -2 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 297 | 128 | 60 | 109 | 509 | 477 | 1075 | 1069 | +1 | +244 | |
Effodeildin![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 238 | 104 | 49 | 85 | 420 | 382 | 1078 | 1060 | +1 | +186 |
Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 48 | 22 | 10 | 16 | 83 | 75 | 1046 | 1043 | +2 | +75 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1208 | 1684 | +1 | +2 |
Effodeildin relegation playoffs![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 866 | 824 | +5 | +15 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1183 | 1767 | -2 | -3 |
Faroe Islands Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1230 | 1218 | -16 | -31 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/06/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayHB Tórshavn1186 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 5 | 1156 -12 |
| 2010/06/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeVíkingur1055 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1168 -6 |
| 2010/06/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayFC Suðuroy797 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1174 +3 |
| 2010/06/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeÍF Fuglafjørður1038 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1171 +8 |
| 2010/06/08 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
homeB36 Tórshavn1042 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1163 +7 |
| 2010/05/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayB36 Tórshavn1042 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1156 0 |
| 2010/05/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeB68 Toftir993 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1156 +7 |
| 2010/05/20 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
awayB36 Tórshavn1025 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1149 -11 |
| 2010/05/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayB71 Sandoy889 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 1160 +6 |
| 2010/05/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeAB Argir915 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 1154 +3 |
| 2010/05/07 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayNSÍ Runavík1076 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1151 -10 |
| 2010/05/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeHB Tórshavn1189 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1161 -12 |
| 2010/04/25 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
awayFC Suðuroy834 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 1 | 1173 +7 |
| 2010/04/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayVíkingur1125 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1166 +2 |
| 2010/04/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeFC Suðuroy794 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 0 | 1164 +2 |
| 2010/04/06 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayÍF Fuglafjørður974 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1162 -3 |
| 2010/04/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeB36 Tórshavn1027 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1165 -16 |
| 2010/03/27 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
homeNSÍ Runavík1120 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1181 +6 |
| 2009/10/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayKÍ Klaksvík939 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1175 +10 |
| 2009/09/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeÍF Fuglafjørður975 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 2 | 1165 +3 |
| 2009/09/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayAB Argir959 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1162 +13 |
| 2009/09/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeB36 Tórshavn1007 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 1 | 1149 +7 |
| 2009/09/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayVíkingur1061 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1142 -17 |
| 2009/08/31 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeNSÍ Runavík1123 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1159 -4 |
| 2009/08/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayB36 Tórshavn1026 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1163 +14 |
| 2009/08/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeB68 Toftir1028 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1149 +9 |
| 2009/08/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayHB Tórshavn1251 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1140 +16 |
| 2009/08/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
home07 Vestur798 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1124 +2 |
| 2009/08/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayÍF Fuglafjørður922 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1122 -20 |
| 2009/08/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeAB Argir848 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 3 | 1142 -32 |
| 2009/08/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeKÍ Klaksvík946 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
7 - 0 | 1174 +6 |
| 2009/07/29 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
neutralVíkingur1070 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 3 | 1168 -13 |
| 2009/07/21 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayAPOEL Nikosia1768 | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
0 - 3 | 1181 -1 |
| 2009/07/14 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeAPOEL Nikosia1766 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 2 | 1182 -2 |

