Faroe Islands · season 2019/20
EB/Streymur
Elo rating
828
-9 this season
Europe
#1815
of 1,857 clubs
Faroe Islands
#10
of 15 clubs
Season high
858
2019/09/29 · Effodeildin
away vs. TB Tvøroyri: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1307
2011/10/02 · Effodeildin
away vs. ÍF Fuglafjørður: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1307
2011/10/02 · Effodeildin
away vs. ÍF Fuglafjørður: 2-0
Debut rating
912
1994/04/24 · Effodeildin (promoted for Sandavágs ÍF)
away vs. ÍF Fuglafjørður: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 45 | 833 | 1069 | 0 | -9 | |
Effodeildin![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 45 | 833 | 1069 | 0 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 575 | 235 | 119 | 221 | 951 | 959 | 1078 | 1066 | 0 | -84 | |
Effodeildin![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 22 | 477 | 193 | 99 | 185 | 795 | 798 | 1072 | 1052 | 0 | -201 |
Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 74 | 35 | 16 | 23 | 132 | 120 | 1078 | 1049 | +1 | +86 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 1220 | 1602 | +2 | +17 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 1224 | 1492 | -1 | -5 |
Faroe Islands Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1249 | 1194 | +1 | +4 |
Effodeildin relegation playoffs![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 866 | 824 | +5 | +15 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeB36 Tórshavn1261 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 828 -5 |
| 2020/06/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeVíkingur1132 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 833 -7 |
| 2020/06/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayAB Argir830 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 840 +3 |
| 2020/06/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayB36 Tórshavn1258 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
1 - 4 | 837 -2 |
| 2020/06/07 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeSkála ÍF977 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 839 +11 |
| 2020/06/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayÍF Fuglafjørður745 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 828 -10 |
| 2020/05/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayKÍ Klaksvík1298 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 3 | 838 -1 |
| 2020/05/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeTB Tvøroyri849 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 839 +12 |
| 2020/05/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeNSÍ Runavík1226 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 3 | 827 -5 |
| 2020/05/09 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayHB Tórshavn1270 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 1 | 832 -1 |
| 2019/10/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
awaySkála ÍF1017 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 5 | 833 -7 |
| 2019/10/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeAB Argir838 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 840 -13 |
| 2019/10/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeB36 Tórshavn1272 | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 4 | 853 -5 |
| 2019/09/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayTB Tvøroyri885 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 858 +14 |
| 2019/09/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeHB Tórshavn1301 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 0 | 844 +18 |
| 2019/09/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayÍF Fuglafjørður772 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 2 | 826 +12 |
| 2019/09/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayNSÍ Runavík1255 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 3 | 814 -2 |
| 2019/08/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeKÍ Klaksvík1236 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 816 -3 |
| 2019/08/18 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayVíkingur1151 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 819 -2 |
| 2019/08/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayB36 Tórshavn1221 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 3 | 821 -2 |
| 2019/08/04 | Effodeildin![]() |
homeTB Tvøroyri916 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 823 -16 |
| 2019/07/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
awayAB Argir798 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 839 +2 |

