England · season 2008/09
Ebbsfleet United
Elo rating
1102
-49 this season
Europe
#1400
of 1,535 clubs
England
#109
of 123 clubs
Season high
1202
2008/09/27 · National League
away vs. Barrow AFC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1253
2004/10/02 · National League
home vs. Leigh RMI: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1253
2004/10/02 · National League
home vs. Leigh RMI: 4-1
Debut rating
1175
1979/08/18 · National League (inaugural member)
away vs. AFC Telford United: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 47 | 16 | 10 | 21 | 52 | 61 | 1134 | 1139 | -1 | -49 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 46 | 16 | 10 | 20 | 52 | 60 | 1134 | 1132 | -1 | -47 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1137 | 1437 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 432 | 150 | 109 | 173 | 569 | 617 | 1145 | 1168 | 0 | -73 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 10 | 424 | 148 | 109 | 167 | 562 | 605 | 1146 | 1161 | 0 | -103 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 1099 | 1535 | +4 | +30 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/04/26 | National League![]() |
homeSalisbury City1109 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1102 -3 |
| 2009/04/23 | National League![]() |
awayNorthwich Victoria1039 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1105 -14 |
| 2009/04/21 | National League![]() |
homeWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1174 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1119 +9 |
| 2009/04/18 | National League![]() |
awayWeymouth FC965 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1110 +14 |
| 2009/04/16 | National League![]() |
awayHiston FC1240 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 5 | 1096 -7 |
| 2009/04/13 | National League![]() |
homeLewes FC874 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1103 +3 |
| 2009/04/11 | National League![]() |
awayStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1249 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1100 -4 |
| 2009/04/09 | National League![]() |
homeKidderminster Harriers1239 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1104 +1 |
| 2009/04/07 | National League![]() |
awayMansfield Town1176 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1103 -8 |
| 2009/04/04 | National League![]() |
homeNorthwich Victoria992 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1111 +5 |
| 2009/04/02 | National League![]() |
awayEastbourne Borough1068 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1106 +12 |
| 2009/03/31 | National League![]() |
homeAltrincham FC1059 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1094 +6 |
| 2009/03/28 | National League![]() |
awayKettering Town1167 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1088 -5 |
| 2009/03/24 | National League![]() |
awaySalisbury City1120 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1093 -7 |
| 2009/03/11 | National League![]() |
homeBurton Albion1306 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1100 +13 |
| 2009/03/08 | National League![]() |
homeYork City1107 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1087 -2 |
| 2009/01/27 | National League![]() |
homeCrawley Town1166 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 4 | 1089 -1 |
| 2009/01/24 | National League![]() |
awayWoking FC1085 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1090 -8 |
| 2009/01/17 | National League![]() |
homeRushden & Diamonds1152 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1098 +9 |
| 2009/01/01 | National League![]() |
awayGrays Athletic1096 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1089 -11 |
| 2008/12/28 | National League![]() |
awayOxford United1156 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 5 | 1100 -11 |
| 2008/12/26 | National League![]() |
homeGrays Athletic1098 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1111 -14 |
| 2008/12/20 | National League![]() |
awayYork City1132 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1125 -11 |
| 2008/12/09 | National League![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1107 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1136 -14 |
| 2008/12/06 | National League![]() |
homeWeymouth FC1087 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1150 +6 |
| 2008/11/29 | National League![]() |
awayCambridge United1216 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1144 -6 |
| 2008/11/23 | National League![]() |
homeKettering Town1125 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1150 -4 |
| 2008/11/20 | National League![]() |
awayCrawley Town1166 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1154 +13 |
| 2008/11/15 | National League![]() |
homeBarrow AFC1075 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1141 +6 |
| 2008/11/08 | FA Cup![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1437 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 1 | 1135 -2 |
| 2008/11/01 | National League![]() |
awayBurton Albion1216 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1137 -8 |
| 2008/10/18 | National League![]() |
homeTorquay United1240 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1145 -16 |
| 2008/10/11 | National League![]() |
awayKidderminster Harriers1196 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1161 -10 |
| 2008/10/06 | National League![]() |
homeHiston FC1165 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1171 -13 |
| 2008/10/04 | National League![]() |
awayAltrincham FC1035 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1184 -18 |
| 2008/09/27 | National League![]() |
awayBarrow AFC1059 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1202 +16 |
| 2008/09/23 | National League![]() |
homeEastbourne Borough977 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1186 -7 |
| 2008/09/20 | National League![]() |
homeWoking FC1058 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1193 +6 |
| 2008/09/13 | National League![]() |
awayWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1259 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 3 | 1187 -6 |
| 2008/09/06 | National League![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1198 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
4 - 1 | 1193 +24 |
| 2008/09/02 | National League![]() |
homeCambridge United1236 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1169 -1 |
| 2008/08/30 | National League![]() |
homeOxford United1162 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1170 -3 |
| 2008/08/25 | National League![]() |
awayLewes FC911 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1173 -4 |
| 2008/08/23 | National League![]() |
homeStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1147 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1177 +13 |
| 2008/08/18 | National League![]() |
awayTorquay United1243 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 0 | 1164 +23 |
| 2008/08/12 | National League![]() |
awayRushden & Diamonds1148 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1141 -11 |
| 2008/08/09 | National League![]() |
homeMansfield Town1280 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1152 +1 |
