Netherlands · season 2014/15
Achilles29
Elo rating
1210
+43 this season
Europe
#1434
of 1,803 clubs
Netherlands
#38
of 38 clubs
Season high
1259
2015/03/20 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. Almere City FC: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1268
2013/08/03 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. FC Emmen: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1303
2016/02/26 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. Jong PSV: 3-2
Debut rating
1265
2013/08/03 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for no club)
away vs. FC Emmen: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 45 | 74 | 1200 | 1416 | +1 | +43 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 44 | 71 | 1202 | 1404 | +1 | +44 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1143 | 1875 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 78 | 14 | 16 | 48 | 85 | 170 | 1210 | 1407 | -1 | -55 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 76 | 14 | 16 | 46 | 84 | 160 | 1211 | 1395 | -1 | -53 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1192 | 1845 | -1 | -2 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Twente1325 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1210 -10 |
| 2015/05/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1325 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1220 -7 |
| 2015/04/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1450 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1227 -10 |
| 2015/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1459 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
2 - 2 | 1237 +7 |
| 2015/04/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1328 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1230 -10 |
| 2015/04/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1346 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1240 -15 |
| 2015/04/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRoda JC Kerkrade1530 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 3 | 1255 -4 |
| 2015/03/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1367 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1259 +16 |
| 2015/03/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1426 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 0 | 1243 +7 |
| 2015/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1467 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
0 - 1 | 1236 -3 |
| 2015/03/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1388 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1239 +12 |
| 2015/03/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1265 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1227 -18 |
| 2015/02/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1420 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1245 +7 |
| 2015/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNEC1668 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 3 | 1238 -4 |
| 2015/02/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1349 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 2 | 1242 +5 |
| 2015/02/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong Ajax1408 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1237 -4 |
| 2015/01/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1354 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1241 +6 |
| 2015/01/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1470 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1235 +4 |
| 2015/01/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1334 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1231 +16 |
| 2014/12/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1393 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1215 +7 |
| 2014/12/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1410 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 0 | 1208 +24 |
| 2014/12/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNEC1652 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
2 - 6 | 1184 -1 |
| 2014/12/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1482 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 4 | 1185 -8 |
| 2014/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1387 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 0 | 1193 +17 |
| 2014/11/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1343 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 2 | 1176 +12 |
| 2014/11/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Twente1290 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 2 | 1164 +6 |
| 2014/11/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRoda JC Kerkrade1654 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 4 | 1158 -4 |
| 2014/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1333 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 3 | 1162 -4 |
| 2014/10/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1474 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1166 -3 |
| 2014/10/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1349 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1169 -8 |
| 2014/09/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1534 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
4 - 0 | 1177 +35 |
| 2014/09/25 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeFC Twente1875 | 2 / 9 / 88 % |
1 - 3 | 1142 -1 |
| 2014/09/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1255 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1143 0 |
| 2014/09/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1386 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1143 -4 |
| 2014/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1376 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1147 -12 |
| 2014/08/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong Ajax1341 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 2 | 1159 +13 |
| 2014/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1256 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1146 -7 |
| 2014/08/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1415 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1153 -9 |
| 2014/08/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1357 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1162 -5 |
