Turkey · season 2018/19
Eskisehirspor
Elo rating
1429
-86 this season
Europe
#912
of 1,867 clubs
Turkey
#39
of 52 clubs
Season high
1504
2018/08/12 · 1. Lig
away vs. Giresunspor: 1-3
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1789
2013/10/27 · Süperlig
home vs. Çaykur Rizespor: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1789
2013/10/27 · Süperlig
home vs. Çaykur Rizespor: 4-1
Debut rating
1565
1966/09/10 · Süperlig (promoted for Ankara Sekerspor / Beykozspor)
away vs. Karsiyaka SK: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 44 | 66 | 1456 | 1490 | -3 | -86 | |
1. Lig![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 44 | 66 | 1456 | 1490 | -3 | -86 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 1216 | 426 | 369 | 421 | 1456 | 1438 | 1626 | 1623 | 0 | -136 | |
Süperlig![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 30 | 978 | 334 | 312 | 332 | 1110 | 1101 | 1642 | 1644 | 0 | +28 |
1. Lig![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 174 | 65 | 49 | 60 | 261 | 242 | 1516 | 1472 | -1 | -176 |
Turkey Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 46 | 23 | 4 | 19 | 68 | 64 | 1657 | 1672 | +1 | +59 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 1718 | 1883 | -9 | -55 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1724 | 1709 | -3 | -11 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1753 | 1765 | 0 | 0 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 1738 | 1915 | +5 | +19 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/17 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayBoluspor1495 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 3 | 1429 -6 |
| 2019/05/11 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeAdanaspor1417 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 3 | 1435 -24 |
| 2019/05/04 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayAltay Izmir1465 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1459 -7 |
| 2019/04/29 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeAfjet Afyonspor1313 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1466 +6 |
| 2019/04/20 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayÜmraniyespor1577 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1460 +6 |
| 2019/04/13 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeElazigspor1409 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1454 +9 |
| 2019/04/06 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayAnkaraspor (as Osmanlispor FK)1669 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
4 - 2 | 1445 +26 |
| 2019/04/02 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayIstanbulspor AS1438 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1419 -7 |
| 2019/03/15 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeAltinordu FK1576 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 4 | 1426 -13 |
| 2019/03/10 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayHatayspor1567 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 4 | 1439 -8 |
| 2019/03/02 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeAdana Demirspor1485 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1447 -12 |
| 2019/02/24 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayGaziantep FK (as Gazisehir Gaziantep FK)1565 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1459 +5 |
| 2019/02/18 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeDenizlispor1586 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1454 +1 |
| 2019/02/09 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayKarabükspor1283 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 0 | 1453 +16 |
| 2019/02/02 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeGençlerbirligi1612 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 2 | 1437 +12 |
| 2019/01/27 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayBalikesirspor1522 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 3 | 1425 -8 |
| 2019/01/20 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeGiresunspor1450 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1433 -2 |
| 2018/12/23 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeBoluspor1565 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1435 +1 |
| 2018/12/16 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayAdanaspor1434 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1434 -11 |
| 2018/12/09 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeAltay Izmir1415 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1445 +7 |
| 2018/12/03 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayAfjet Afyonspor1334 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1438 -10 |
| 2018/11/24 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeÜmraniyespor1538 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1448 0 |
| 2018/11/11 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayElazigspor1437 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1448 -8 |
| 2018/11/04 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeAnkaraspor (as Osmanlispor FK)1625 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1456 +12 |
| 2018/10/28 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeIstanbulspor AS1430 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1444 +7 |
| 2018/10/22 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayAltinordu FK1518 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1437 -8 |
| 2018/10/05 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeHatayspor1341 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 3 | 1445 -28 |
| 2018/09/30 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayAdana Demirspor1492 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 4 | 1473 -13 |
| 2018/09/23 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeGaziantep FK (as Gazisehir Gaziantep FK)1558 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1486 -1 |
| 2018/09/16 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayDenizlispor1446 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 4 | 1487 -15 |
| 2018/09/01 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeKarabükspor1418 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1502 +8 |
| 2018/08/26 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayGençlerbirligi1642 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 5 | 1494 -8 |
| 2018/08/19 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeBalikesirspor1528 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1502 -2 |
| 2018/08/12 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayGiresunspor1502 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1504 -11 |

