Belgium · season 2008/09
Excelsior Mouscron
Elo rating
1623
-11 this season
Europe
#437
of 1,535 clubs
Belgium
#16
of 42 clubs
Season high
1688
2008/11/29 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Sporting Lokeren: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1847
2000/09/09 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Sint-Truidense VV: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1847
2000/09/09 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Sint-Truidense VV: 4-1
Debut rating
1547
1996/08/03 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for KSK Beveren / KSV Waregem / RFC Seraing)
away vs. Lommel SK: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 52 | 1661 | 1683 | 0 | -11 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 42 | 49 | 1660 | 1687 | 0 | -10 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1677 | 1622 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 449 | 176 | 107 | 166 | 703 | 622 | 1706 | 1694 | 0 | +76 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 437 | 173 | 104 | 160 | 688 | 601 | 1705 | 1694 | 0 | +131 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1676 | 1667 | -5 | -21 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1751 | 1881 | -9 | -36 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1762 | 1495 | +1 | +2 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1723 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 4 | 1623 -9 |
| 2009/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1721 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1632 -16 |
| 2009/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1699 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1648 +13 |
| 2009/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1693 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1635 -11 |
| 2009/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1919 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1646 -10 |
| 2009/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1656 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1656 -7 |
| 2009/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1537 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 2 | 1663 +4 |
| 2009/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1705 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1659 +14 |
| 2009/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1656 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1645 +8 |
| 2009/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1585 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1637 -14 |
| 2009/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1915 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1651 +5 |
| 2009/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1743 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1646 +5 |
| 2009/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1686 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1641 -2 |
| 2009/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1762 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1643 -7 |
| 2009/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1520 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 2 | 1650 -24 |
| 2009/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1586 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1674 0 |
| 2009/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1525 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1674 -6 |
| 2009/01/14 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKAA Gent1737 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1680 -6 |
| 2008/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1792 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
5 - 1 | 1686 +20 |
| 2008/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1674 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1666 -7 |
| 2008/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1629 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 3 | 1673 -15 |
| 2008/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1697 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1688 +12 |
| 2008/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1918 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 3 | 1676 -4 |
| 2008/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1714 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1680 +8 |
| 2008/11/11 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1507 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1672 +5 |
| 2008/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1626 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1667 +2 |
| 2008/11/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1736 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1665 -11 |
| 2008/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1696 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1676 +3 |
| 2008/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1553 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1673 +7 |
| 2008/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1907 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 2 | 1666 -2 |
| 2008/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1685 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1668 -13 |
| 2008/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1671 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1681 +3 |
| 2008/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1774 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 2 | 1678 +16 |
| 2008/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayFCV Dender EH1542 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1662 +10 |
| 2008/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1565 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1652 +8 |
| 2008/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1540 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1644 +10 |

