Belgium · season 2014/15
Excelsior Virton
Elo rating
1512
+109 this season
Europe
#701
of 1,803 clubs
Belgium
#24
of 49 clubs
Season high
1523
2015/01/17 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. KSV Roeselare: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1523
2015/01/17 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. KSV Roeselare: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1576
2020/02/28 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 4-1
Debut rating
1425
2007/08/15 · Eerste Klasse B (inaugural member)
away vs. Lierse SK: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 58 | 35 | 1474 | 1470 | +3 | +109 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 58 | 35 | 1474 | 1470 | +3 | +109 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 145 | 53 | 39 | 53 | 210 | 190 | 1465 | 1472 | +1 | +87 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 139 | 50 | 39 | 50 | 201 | 185 | 1465 | 1468 | 0 | +48 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1466 | 1551 | +7 | +39 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/04/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1639 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1512 -4 |
| 2015/04/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1470 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1516 +6 |
| 2015/04/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKFC Dessel Sport1372 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 0 | 1510 +18 |
| 2015/04/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKRC Mechelen1357 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
9 - 0 | 1492 +11 |
| 2015/03/22 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayEendracht Aalst1436 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1481 -9 |
| 2015/03/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1588 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1490 -10 |
| 2015/03/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1442 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1500 -16 |
| 2015/02/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Seraing United)1584 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1516 -1 |
| 2015/02/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Seraing United)1584 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1516 -1 |
| 2015/02/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommel United)1635 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1517 +11 |
| 2015/02/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1570 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 4 | 1506 -11 |
| 2015/02/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVW Zaventem1214 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1517 -5 |
| 2015/01/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayASV Geel1393 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1522 -1 |
| 2015/01/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1400 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1523 +7 |
| 2014/12/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Heist1306 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1516 +11 |
| 2014/12/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homePatro Eisden MM1447 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1505 +9 |
| 2014/12/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWhite Star Bruxelles1413 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1496 -10 |
| 2014/11/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1626 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1506 -10 |
| 2014/11/22 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1652 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1516 +17 |
| 2014/11/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1472 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1499 +12 |
| 2014/11/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKFC Dessel Sport1328 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1487 +6 |
| 2014/11/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKRC Mechelen1539 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
3 - 0 | 1481 +26 |
| 2014/10/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeEendracht Aalst1436 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 3 | 1455 -3 |
| 2014/10/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1622 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1458 +7 |
| 2014/10/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1477 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1451 -2 |
| 2014/10/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Seraing United)1547 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1453 +15 |
| 2014/10/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Seraing United)1547 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1453 +15 |
| 2014/09/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1579 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1438 +1 |
| 2014/09/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVW Zaventem1290 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 0 | 1437 +8 |
| 2014/09/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommel United)1567 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1429 -6 |
| 2014/09/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeASV Geel1415 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1435 +7 |
| 2014/09/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1325 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1428 +10 |
| 2014/08/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Heist1304 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1418 +8 |
| 2014/08/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayPatro Eisden MM1537 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 0 | 1410 +16 |
| 2014/08/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWhite Star Bruxelles1433 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1394 -2 |
| 2014/08/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1559 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 1396 -7 |
