Armenia · season 2019/20
FC Alashkert
Elo rating
1345
-9 this season
Europe
#1153
of 1,857 clubs
Armenia
#2
of 11 clubs
Season high
1405
2019/09/21 · Premier League Armenia
home vs. Gandzasar Kapan: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1480
2017/07/12 · Champions League q.
away vs. BATE Borisov: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1480
2017/07/12 · Champions League q.
away vs. BATE Borisov: 1-1
Debut rating
1136
2013/08/03 · Premier League Armenia (promoted for Impuls Dilijan)
away vs. Ulisses FC: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 54 | 40 | 1382 | 1295 | 0 | -9 | |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 42 | 28 | 1382 | 1238 | -1 | -31 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1373 | 1640 | +13 | +50 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1405 | 1230 | -18 | -18 |
Supercup ARM![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1405 | 1407 | -10 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 245 | 110 | 55 | 80 | 349 | 300 | 1342 | 1313 | +1 | +209 | |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 199 | 90 | 46 | 63 | 296 | 240 | 1337 | 1283 | +1 | +113 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 21 | 1335 | 1270 | +2 | +36 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 1365 | 1668 | +7 | +86 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 1419 | 1565 | -1 | -10 |
Supercup ARM![]() |
domestic supercup | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1421 | 1382 | -4 | -16 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Noah1239 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1345 -16 |
| 2020/06/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Ararat1158 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1361 +11 |
| 2020/06/16 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeShirak FC1298 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1350 -14 |
| 2020/06/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayLori FC1250 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1364 +15 |
| 2020/06/08 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat-Armenia1414 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1349 -11 |
| 2020/06/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Noah1215 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1360 -12 |
| 2020/05/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat1173 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1372 +3 |
| 2020/05/24 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Noah1194 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
0 - 1 | 1369 -17 |
| 2020/03/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayGandzasar Kapan1248 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1386 -1 |
| 2020/02/28 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFK Yerevan970 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1387 +5 |
| 2019/12/01 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homePyunik FC1317 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1382 -5 |
| 2019/11/27 | Armenia Cup![]() |
awayGandzasar Kapan1230 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1387 -18 |
| 2019/11/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayShirak FC1309 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1405 +16 |
| 2019/11/09 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat1183 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1389 -7 |
| 2019/10/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat-Armenia1425 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1396 +8 |
| 2019/10/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Urartu1263 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 2 | 1388 +15 |
| 2019/10/20 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeLori FC1217 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1373 -17 |
| 2019/10/05 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Ararat-Armenia1425 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1390 -10 |
| 2019/09/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Noah1117 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1400 +5 |
| 2019/09/24 | Supercup ARM![]() |
neutralFC Ararat-Armenia1407 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 3 | 1395 -10 |
| 2019/09/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeGandzasar Kapan1244 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1405 +6 |
| 2019/09/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFK Yerevan1025 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
5 - 1 | 1399 +2 |
| 2019/09/13 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayPyunik FC1368 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 0 | 1397 +22 |
| 2019/08/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeShirak FC1297 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1375 -15 |
| 2019/08/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Ararat1119 | 55 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1390 -5 |
| 2019/08/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu1267 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1395 +4 |
| 2019/08/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayLori FC1215 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1391 -13 |
| 2019/08/01 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFCSB1899 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
3 - 2 | 1404 +19 |
| 2019/07/25 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFCSB1921 | 7 / 13 / 80 % |
0 - 3 | 1385 -3 |
| 2019/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayMakedonija GP1363 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 0 | 1388 +22 |
| 2019/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeMakedonija GP1375 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1366 +12 |

