Armenia · season 2008/09
FC Ararat
Elo rating
1245
-215 this season
Europe
#1261
of 1,535 clubs
Armenia
#6
of 8 clubs
Season high
1463
2008/11/15 · Premier League Armenia
away vs. Pyunik FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1996
1973/10/28 · Vysshaya Liga
home vs. Zenit St. Petersburg: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1996
1973/10/28 · Vysshaya Liga
home vs. Zenit St. Petersburg: 3-2
Debut rating
1714
1960/04/09 · Vysshaya Liga (promoted for no club)
home vs. Dinamo Moskva: 0-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 31 | 48 | 1402 | 1332 | -6 | -215 | |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 30 | 41 | 1398 | 1307 | -6 | -178 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1429 | 1422 | -12 | -24 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1433 | 1620 | -7 | -13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 1176 | 419 | 295 | 462 | 1349 | 1523 | 1756 | 1764 | 0 | -469 | |
Vysshaya Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 32 | 955 | 333 | 264 | 358 | 1075 | 1179 | 1831 | 1849 | 0 | +56 |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 172 | 67 | 28 | 77 | 220 | 271 | 1357 | 1322 | -2 | -384 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 1552 | 1679 | -2 | -21 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 1632 | 1712 | -7 | -59 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1396 | 1399 | +3 | +20 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 1961 | 1704 | +3 | +20 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 1814 | 1861 | -13 | -75 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1920 | 1676 | +5 | +28 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1774 | 1600 | -6 | -23 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1658 | 1628 | -16 | -31 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/06/27 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayUlisses FC1291 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1245 -11 |
| 2009/06/20 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1298 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1256 -6 |
| 2009/06/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1448 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1262 -14 |
| 2009/05/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeMika FC1429 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1276 -9 |
| 2009/05/24 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Kilikia1027 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1285 -15 |
| 2009/05/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeShirak FC1162 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
1 - 3 | 1300 -25 |
| 2009/05/10 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeUlisses FC1241 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1325 -15 |
| 2009/05/03 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1279 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1340 -22 |
| 2009/04/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1470 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1362 -5 |
| 2009/04/18 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homePyunik FC1537 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1367 -13 |
| 2009/04/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayMika FC1426 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1380 -9 |
| 2009/04/08 | Armenia Cup![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1428 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1389 -12 |
| 2009/04/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Kilikia1002 | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
0 - 2 | 1401 -29 |
| 2009/03/22 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayShirak FC1144 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1430 -15 |
| 2009/03/18 | Armenia Cup![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1416 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1445 -12 |
| 2008/11/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayPyunik FC1505 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1457 -6 |
| 2008/11/15 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayPyunik FC1520 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1463 +15 |
| 2008/11/09 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1369 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1448 +8 |
| 2008/11/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayMika FC1426 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1440 -12 |
| 2008/10/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeShirak FC1146 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1452 +2 |
| 2008/10/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1422 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1450 +2 |
| 2008/10/20 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeUlisses FC1180 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1448 +3 |
| 2008/10/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Kilikia1018 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
5 - 1 | 1445 +5 |
| 2008/09/28 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homePyunik FC1520 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1440 -11 |
| 2008/09/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1330 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1451 -1 |
| 2008/09/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeMika FC1463 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 1 | 1452 +14 |
| 2008/08/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayShirak FC1164 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1438 +6 |
| 2008/08/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1443 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1432 +8 |
| 2008/08/09 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayUlisses FC1175 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1424 +9 |
| 2008/08/05 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Kilikia1020 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 2 | 1415 -9 |
| 2008/07/31 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayAC Bellinzona1617 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 3 | 1424 -5 |
| 2008/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeAC Bellinzona1622 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1429 -8 |
| 2008/07/10 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayPyunik FC1477 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1437 -6 |
| 2008/07/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1265 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
0 - 1 | 1443 -17 |


