Switzerland · season 2005/06
FC Baulmes
Elo rating
1337
+32 this season
Europe
#949
of 1,263 clubs
Switzerland
#26
of 32 clubs
Season high
1365
2005/09/24 · Challenge League
away vs. FC Sion: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1365
2005/09/24 · Challenge League
away vs. FC Sion: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1378
2006/12/03 · Challenge League
home vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 0-0
Debut rating
1296
2004/07/31 · Challenge League (promoted for FC Malcantone / SR Delémont)
away vs. FC Sion: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 37 | 49 | 1341 | 1435 | +1 | +32 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 36 | 45 | 1341 | 1429 | +1 | +41 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1363 | 1639 | -9 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 71 | 22 | 18 | 31 | 69 | 105 | 1324 | 1425 | +1 | +41 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 68 | 21 | 18 | 29 | 67 | 99 | 1324 | 1420 | +1 | +48 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1316 | 1529 | -2 | -7 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/05/13 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1621 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1337 -5 |
| 2006/05/07 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Locarno1302 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1342 +2 |
| 2006/05/02 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1521 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1340 -8 |
| 2006/04/29 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySC YF/Juventus Zürich1314 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1348 +2 |
| 2006/04/23 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Baden1265 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
4 - 2 | 1346 +17 |
| 2006/04/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001446 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1329 +6 |
| 2006/04/12 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Sion1629 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1323 -5 |
| 2006/04/09 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1611 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 3 | 1328 -4 |
| 2006/04/06 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1420 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1332 +5 |
| 2006/04/01 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Meyrin1196 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1327 -6 |
| 2006/03/29 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Concordia Basel1378 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1333 -12 |
| 2006/03/26 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano (as AC Lugano)1463 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1345 +6 |
| 2006/03/22 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1466 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1339 +1 |
| 2006/03/19 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1353 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1338 +8 |
| 2006/03/15 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1428 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1330 -19 |
| 2006/02/25 | Challenge League![]() |
awayAC Bellinzona1447 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1349 +5 |
| 2006/02/19 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySC Kriens1402 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1344 -6 |
| 2005/12/04 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1543 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1350 -3 |
| 2005/11/27 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSC Kriens1392 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1353 -2 |
| 2005/11/20 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSC YF/Juventus Zürich1342 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1355 -3 |
| 2005/11/06 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1533 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1358 -3 |
| 2005/10/30 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Locarno1330 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1361 +7 |
| 2005/10/23 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC Aarau1639 | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
1 - 4 | 1354 -9 |
| 2005/10/15 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Baden1315 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1363 +6 |
| 2005/10/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1499 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 4 | 1357 -8 |
| 2005/09/24 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Sion1609 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 0 | 1365 +18 |
| 2005/09/11 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1643 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1347 +5 |
| 2005/09/04 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1325 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 3 | 1342 -21 |
| 2005/08/27 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Meyrin1255 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1363 +15 |
| 2005/08/21 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano (as AC Lugano)1540 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1348 +13 |
| 2005/08/13 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1375 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1335 +4 |
| 2005/08/05 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1315 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1331 +2 |
| 2005/07/31 | Challenge League![]() |
homeAC Bellinzona1458 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1329 +17 |
| 2005/07/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Concordia Basel1421 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 4 | 1312 -8 |
| 2005/07/17 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001413 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1320 +15 |
