Belgium · season 1969/70
FC Beringen
Elo rating
1554
-83 this season
Europe
#485
of 746 clubs
Belgium
#16
of 18 clubs
Season high
1648
1969/09/13 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Sporting Charleroi: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1969/70)
1747
1964/03/15 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Royal Antwerp FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1747
1964/03/15 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Royal Antwerp FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
home vs. Berchem Sport: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 27 | 49 | 1593 | 1676 | -3 | -83 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 27 | 49 | 1593 | 1676 | -3 | -83 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 360 | 107 | 86 | 167 | 464 | 624 | 1614 | 1681 | 0 | -121 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 360 | 107 | 86 | 167 | 464 | 624 | 1614 | 1681 | 0 | -121 |
Games 1969/70
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1725 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1554 -8 |
| 1970/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1860 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 3 | 1562 -3 |
| 1970/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1617 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1565 -11 |
| 1970/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1495 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1576 +8 |
| 1970/03/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Crossing Club de Schaerbeek1519 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1568 -4 |
| 1970/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1627 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1572 -1 |
| 1970/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Waregem1660 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1573 +5 |
| 1970/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1583 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1568 -7 |
| 1970/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1691 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1575 -10 |
| 1970/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1663 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1585 +10 |
| 1970/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1684 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1575 -5 |
| 1970/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1836 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1580 +4 |
| 1970/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1904 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
3 - 5 | 1576 -2 |
| 1970/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeK. Beerschot VAV1639 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1578 -1 |
| 1970/01/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1707 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 4 | 1579 -8 |
| 1969/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRacing White Brussels1602 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 3 | 1587 -7 |
| 1969/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1699 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1594 -5 |
| 1969/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1847 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1599 +4 |
| 1969/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1530 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1595 -14 |
| 1969/11/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Waregem1678 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1609 +14 |
| 1969/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Crossing Club de Schaerbeek1520 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1595 -10 |
| 1969/11/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1568 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1605 -4 |
| 1969/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1684 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1609 +5 |
| 1969/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1712 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1604 0 |
| 1969/10/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1822 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1604 -4 |
| 1969/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1859 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1608 -6 |
| 1969/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayK. Beerschot VAV1601 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1614 -14 |
| 1969/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1618 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1628 -20 |
| 1969/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1731 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1648 +15 |
| 1969/09/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRacing White Brussels1603 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1633 -4 |
